Go to individual results by category.
Action from the climb |
Thanks to our great volunteers for making this series succeed: Richard Allen, Patt Baenen, Carola Berger, Axel Brown, Bobby Brown, Dino Brown, H Two Brown, McLovely Brown, Rich Brown, Roxy Brown, Sugar Brown, Brenda Brunner, Ron Brunner, Barry Burr, Pat Callahan, Alison Chaiken, Tim Clark, Cara Coburn, Aimee Contreras, Richard Contreras, Christine Costa, Bryn Dole, Kendra Dorfan, Frank Drobot, Joe Fant, David Fitch, Brad Ford, Erica Hadley, Josh Hadley, Holly Harris, Kim Hill, Christine Holmes, Martin Hyland, Will Von Kaenel, Norbert Kappel, Mark King, Sandra King, Terrance Kloecki, Nina Komlik, Howard Kveck, Eileen Le, Thomas Maslen, Chris Mulcahy, Erin Mulcahy, Christine Nguyen, Susan Ober, Lane Parker, Pat Parseghian, Lisa Penzel, Thomas Preisler, Luther Pugh, Judy Colwell & Rufus, Lynn Sestak, Russell Stevens, Kerry Stivaletti, Tim Sutton, Peter Tapscott, David Vrane, Deb Williams, Jim Williams, and Kevin Winterfield!
Congratulations to all 2012 Low-Key champions, including super-junior Adrien Costa, runner-cyclist Lisa Penzel, Team Brown Zone, Endurance champion Stephen Fong, and to the leaders of all of our other special Low-Key competitions. And special thanks to our coordinators and volunteers for making the year such a success. We look forward to seeing you again next year!
Strava T-shirt qualifiers indicated with orange background.
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 121.88 | 123.61 | 127.20 | 127.28 | 126.78 | 125.94 | RC | 122.51 | 4 | 508.35 |
2 | 146 | Lynn Sestak | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 119.19 | 117.94 | 117.12 | 119.26 | 118.58 | V | 4 | 476.05 | ||
3 | 305 | Amy Cameron | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 30+ | 114.03 | 118.48 | 118.52 | 113.05 | 4 | 464.08 | ||||
4 | 113 | Ginger Kroft | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 113.34 | 118.18 | 113.18 | 115.37 | 4 | 460.06 | ||||
5 | 8 | Janet Martinez | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 111.78 | 117.67 | 114.07 | 107.15 | 112.03 | 4 | 455.55 | ||||
6 | 215 | Laura Hipp | Western Wheelers | 4 | 104.07 | 108.67 | 110.30 | 113.66 | 108.14 | 92.03 | 4 | 440.77 | ||
7 | 403 | Roxy Brown | The Brown Zone | 40+ | V | 110.50 | 105.98 | 111.52 | 4 | 437.34 | ||||
8 | 79 | Lisa Emmerich | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 99.66 | 96.05 | 102.84 | 105.25 | 106.52 | 100.90 | 102.49 | 101.42 | 4 | 417.10 |
9 | 422 | Sandra King | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 100.47 | 103.50 | 96.93 | 98.36 | 4 | 399.25 | ||||
10 | 91 | Hannah Hausman | Hausbert | 20+ | 94.64 | 95.69 | 94.60 | 94.04 | 4 | 378.96 | ||||
11 | 50 | Alison Chaiken | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 80.45 | 83.45 | 80.05 | V | 87.14 | 80.39 | 81.79 | 4 | 336.51 | |
12 | 94 | Christine Holmes | Low-Key | 45+ | 78.55 | V | 79.09 | 80.87 | V | 78.47 | V | 4 | 319.93 | |
13 | 404 | Sugar Brown | The Brown Zone | Brown | 110.36 | 98.88 | 110.08 | 3 | 319.32 | |||||
14 | 312 | Andrea Ivan | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 77.86 | 80.21 | 80.70 | 76.05 | 4 | 314.82 | |||||
15 | 440 | Darlene Stevenson | 40+ | 82.19 | 83.88 | 80.85 | 3 | 246.93 | ||||||
16 | 4 | Pat Parseghian | 50+ | 69.56 | V | V | V | V | V | 3 | 208.68 | |||
17 | 408 | Julie Colwell | Team Colwell | 40+ | 102.10 | 103.76 | 2 | 205.86 | ||||||
18 | 42 | Judy Colwell & Rufus | Team Colwell | 70+ | 66.60 | 65.83 | V | V | 3 | 198.65 | ||||
19 | 311 | Heidi Fraser | Taleo Racing | 50+ | 95.79 | 97.85 | 2 | 193.64 | ||||||
20 | 514 | Magdalena Novotna | El Camino Tri Club | 40+ | 91.18 | 86.01 | 2 | 177.19 | ||||||
21 | 852 | Melanie Spath | Cycleways CC | 30+ | 131.01 | 1 | 131.01 | |||||||
22 | 207 | Katelyn Connell | GPC Dream Team | 30+ | 126.46 | 1 | 126.46 | |||||||
23 | 423 | Nina Komlik | 45+ | 62.54 | 62.79 | 2 | 125.33 | |||||||
24 | 606 | Kelly Crowley | Team Kelly | 119.31 | 1 | 119.31 | ||||||||
25 | 604 | LT Brown | The Brown Zone | 118.19 | 1 | 118.19 | ||||||||
26 | 47 | Helen Casabona | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 50+ | 116.05 | 1 | 116.05 | |||||||
27 | 72 | Susan g d | susan g d | 40+ | 114.81 | 1 | 114.81 | |||||||
28 | 625 | Melanie Wong | Berkeley Bike Club | 25+ | 110.60 | 1 | 110.60 | |||||||
29 | 500 | Mary Ellen Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+++ | 109.28W | 1 | 109.28 | |||||||
30 | 805 | Beverly Chaney | CyclesFANATIC | 45+ | 103.47 | 1 | 103.47 | |||||||
31 | 828 | Jennifer Kalich | LGBRC | 35+ | 102.63 | 1 | 102.63 | |||||||
32 | 707 | Christie Cooley | San Jose Bike Club | 35+ | 97.59 | 1 | 97.59 | |||||||
33 | 221 | Hong Lam | 30+ | 96.55 | 1 | 96.55 | ||||||||
34 | 318 | Jacqueline Retzer | Eden Bicycles | 30+ | 93.28 | 1 | 93.28 | |||||||
35 | 209 | Hanneke de Groot | Pan y Agua | 45+ | 87.88 | 1 | 87.88 | |||||||
36 | 301 | Bobbi Aniker | 87.58 | 1 | 87.58 | |||||||||
37 | 864 | Kristin Wolfe | San Jose Bike Club | Junior | 86.11 | 1 | 86.11 | |||||||
38 | 228 | Peg Miller | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 84.86 | 1 | 84.86 | |||||||
39 | 233 | Christy Smith | IronData Thirsty Bear | 84.30 | 1 | 84.30 | ||||||||
40 | 245 | Denise Primrose | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 83.45 | 1 | 83.45 | |||||||
41 | 842 | Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda | Grizzly Peak Cyclists | 65+ | 73.77 | 1 | 73.77 | |||||||
42 | 150 | Laura Spano | Undiscovered Country | Slow & Steady | 73.30 | 1 | 73.30 | |||||||
43 | 853 | Sara Stearns | 35+ Master | 4 | 71.32 | 1 | 71.32 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Adrien Costa | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 130.94 | 122.85 | 135.51 | 129.42 | 4 | 518.73 | ||||
2 | 212 | Clark Foy | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 123.33 | 126.24 | 120.15 | 124.26 | 125.98 | 128.43 | 121.98 | 4 | 504.90 | |
3 | 64 | Tracy Colwell | Team Colwell | 40+ | RC | 125.66 | RC | 123.24 | 126.17 | 4 | 500.10 | |||
4 | 230 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 125.47 | 123.54 | 119.86 | 121.80 | 125.12 | 118.37 | 4 | 495.94 | ||
5 | 59 | David Collet | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 40+ | 122.11 | 122.15 | 117.68 | 120.49 | 128.49 | 4 | 493.23 | |||
6 | 120 | Rob Manchester | 35+ | 122.64 | 119.86 | 120.59 | 126.51 | 120.40 | 4 | 490.15 | ||||
7 | 56 | Tim Clark | Low-Key | 45+ | 122.69 | 120.15 | 119.96 | 118.17 | 122.14 | 120.38 | V | 4 | 486.95 | |
8 | 131 | Josh Pizzica | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 122.26 | 120.44 | 122.51 | 117.77 | 4 | 482.99 | ||||
9 | 38 | Rich Brown | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 122.26 | 119.26M | 120.73 | 120.06 | 119.71 | 119.69M | 4 | 482.76 | ||
10 | 149 | Daryl Spano | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 122.26 | 117.49 | 112.00 | 116.24 | 119.17 | 119.62 | 4 | 478.54 | ||
11 | 44 | Ciaran Byrne | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 116.62 | 118.83 | 119.70 | 115.96 | 114.99 | 118.94 | 105.62 | 120.68 | 4 | 478.15 |
12 | 125 | Alan Nevin | IronData Thirsty Bear | 40+ | 121.58 | 119.51 | 118.30 | 115.87 | 4 | 475.27 | ||||
13 | 95 | Jared Hudson | SquadraSF | 30+ | 119.74 | 116.50 | 120.50 | 116.72 | 115.69 | 117.44 | 116.16 | 4 | 474.40 | |
14 | 172 | Morgan Raines | Bike Trip/Symantec | 40+ | 116.48 | 116.26 | 116.56 | 117.78 | 116.36 | 4 | 467.18 | |||
15 | 71 | Robby Cuthbert | Hausbert | 20+ | 116.96 | 113.88 | 114.76 | 119.47 | 4 | 465.08 | ||||
16 | 92 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 45+ | 111.40 | 117.08 | 115.84 | 115.03 | 115.30 | 114.30 | 4 | 463.25 | ||
17 | 213 | Chris Furgiuele | Dolce Vita Cycling | 35+ | 114.98 | 112.84 | 116.28 | 117.28 | 110.76 | 4 | 461.37 | |||
18 | 319 | Brian Schuster | Dolce Vita Cycling | 25+ | 115.92 | 114.07 | 115.13 | 115.59 | 4 | 460.72 | ||||
19 | 7 | James Porter | Western Wheelers | 3 | 111.34 | 115.22 | 116.00 | 115.03 | 112.56 | 4 | 458.81 | |||
20 | 239 | Dennis Van Hoof | Type 1 Diabetes | 35+ | 108.63 | 110.28 | 115.02 | 112.35 | 114.37 | 116.06 | 4 | 457.80 | ||
21 | 70 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 40+ | 112.74 | 110.64 | 116.00 | 107.17 | 111.98 | RC | 4 | 454.31 | ||
22 | 443 | H Two Brown | The Brown Zone | 50- | 109.03 | 112.02 | 112.14 | 115.99 | 4 | 449.17 | ||||
23 | 421 | Mark King | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | V | 106.44 | 110.42 | 107.93 | 106.93 | 115.91 | 4 | 445.69 | ||
24 | 231 | Travis Retzer | Eden Bicycles | 4 | 108.35 | 111.82 | 109.68 | 107.52 | 114.53 | 4 | 444.37 | |||
25 | 80 | Joe Fant | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 108.04 | 111.90 | 109.01 | 104.85 | 102.41 | V | 4 | 438.60 | ||
26 | 175 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 106.92 | 109.12 | 112.21 | 105.53 | 109.14 | 4 | 437.39 | |||
27 | 97 | Martin Hyland | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 106.63 | 104.96 | 104.75 | V | 107.41 | 108.03 | 4 | 429.42 | ||
28 | 151 | Tom Stanis | 35+ | 109.30 | 108.42 | 109.10 | 102.37 | 4 | 429.19 | |||||
29 | 108 | Joe Karbowski | 30+ | 107.57 | 104.69 | 107.20 | 107.21 | 4 | 426.67 | |||||
30 | 142 | Naoto Sato | 45+ | 106.52 | 104.89 | 100.98 | 105.76 | 107.66 | 4 | 424.83 | ||||
31 | 78 | Bill Dvorak | 55+ | 103.98 | 106.22 | 106.98 | 100.78 | 104.47 | 105.58 | 105.31 | 4 | 424.08 | ||
32 | 41 | Ron Brunner | The Brown Zone | 40+ | 105.43 | 106.90 | V | 104.98M | 4 | 423.07 | ||||
33 | 36 | Bobby Brown | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 102.73 | 106.42 | V | 104.13 | 94.88 | 4 | 417.70 | |||
34 | 145 | Takanobu Seimiya | Nikon Cycling Club | 40+ | 102.40 | 106.34 | 104.44 | 103.77 | 4 | 416.95 | ||||
35 | 73 | J.D. Daniels | Eden Bicycles | 35+ | 102.40 | 107.12 | 100.92 | 104.05 | 102.32 | 4 | 415.90 | |||
36 | 246 | Chris Kovacs | Eden Bicycles | 35+ | 96.81 | 104.54 | 109.60 | 104.62 | 4 | 415.57 | ||||
37 | 315 | Chris Mickelsen | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 101.43 | 103.19 | 105.35 | 102.70 | 4 | 412.67 | ||||
38 | 37 | Dino Brown | The Brown Zone | Dual Suspension Beast | 104.20 | 104.43 | 100.82 | 101.19 | 4 | 410.64 | ||||
39 | 130 | Jim Perreira | 45+ | 100.83 | 102.96 | 99.48 | 101.24 | 99.84 | 104.44 | 4 | 409.47 | |||
40 | 104 | Anthony Jawad | 25+ | 105.83 | 100.19 | 101.68 | 100.11M | 4 | 407.81 | |||||
41 | 46 | Gonzalo Carrillo | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 98.35 | 100.56 | 100.16 | 102.76 | 4 | 401.84 | ||||
42 | 161 | Alan Weatherall | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 98.75 | 103.47 | 99.23 | 98.02 | 98.10 | 99.34 | 4 | 400.79 | ||
43 | 99 | Peter Ingram | Ind. | 55+ | 95.98 | 92.18 | 97.26 | 100.30 | 94.12 | 100.92 | 4 | 394.47 | ||
44 | 75 | Giles Douglas | 35+ | 102.14 | 99.03 | 93.75 | 99.12 | 4 | 394.05 | |||||
45 | 240 | David Vrane | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | V | 93.96 | 97.09 | 95.63 | 98.27 | 99.45 | 4 | 393.08 | ||
46 | 156 | Toshi Tajima | 45+ | 94.29 | 95.77 | 96.77 | 101.30 | 99.12 | 4 | 392.95 | ||||
47 | 110 | Franz Kelsch | Pan y Agua | 65 Almost | 99.25 | 102.46 | 94.23 | 95.18 | 95.87 | 4 | 392.76 | |||
48 | 45 | Pat Callahan | Quadzilla Racing | 40+ | 92.73 | V | 92.90 | 91.46 | 93.11 | 102.87 | 91.29 | 4 | 385.18 | |
49 | 81 | Rick Ferrell | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 97.28 | 94.38 | 95.47 | 96.58 | 4 | 383.72 | ||||
50 | 159 | Plamen Velikov | SLACer | 93.70 | 93.39 | 94.59 | 96.58 | 92.75 | 97.96 | 4 | 382.82 | |||
51 | 218 | Terrance Kloeckl | 50+ | 93.93 | 94.75 | 91.60 | V | 96.78 | 4 | 380.60 | ||||
52 | 133 | Thomas Preisler | LGBRC | 55+ | 95.95 | 95.12 | 91.17 | V | 91.49 | 4 | 376.75 | |||
53 | 43 | Scott Byer | 45+ | 93.66 | 92.32 | 92.23 | 91.69 | 73.48 | 4 | 369.90 | ||||
54 | 112 | Alex Kramer | Western Wheelers | 35+ | 121.21 | 118.94 | 128.83 | 3 | 368.98 | |||||
55 | 135 | Mihai R. | 30+ | 91.30 | 89.16 | 89.48 | 93.68 | 92.40 | 89.91 | 91.48 | 4 | 368.86 | ||
56 | 401 | Nick Bellomo | Type 1 Diabetes | 30+ | 91.29 | 90.37 | 94.96 | 90.50 | 4 | 367.12 | ||||
57 | 147 | Jeff Shute | 30+ | 85.82 | 89.40 | 86.94 | 93.25 | 92.80 | 91.58 | 4 | 367.03 | |||
58 | 77 | Frank Drobot | Western Wheelers | 60+ | 89.26 | 89.44 | V | 89.49 | 93.18 | 90.07 | 4 | 363.65 | ||
59 | 100 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 92.55 | 91.57 | 86.09 | 92.12 | 85.14 | 4 | 362.33 | |||
60 | 83 | Dave Fitch | Pan y Agua | 70+ | 90.75 | 90.40 | V | 90.39 | 87.97 | 88.02 | 4 | 362.05 | ||
61 | 67 | Richard Contreras | Team Rhus | 55+ | 88.14 | 88.19 | V | 85.41 | 93.72 | 89.18 | 4 | 361.45 | ||
62 | 300 | MichaelsJ. Andalora | Bike Trip/Symantec | 60+ | 86.65 | 90.54 | 91.67 | 90.93 | 4 | 359.79 | ||||
63 | 58 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team DUD | 25+ | 85.93 | 85.19 | 83.38 | 89.27 | 88.80 | 93.15 | 87.12 | 4 | 358.34 | |
64 | 141 | Nico Sallembien | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 35+ | 94.29 | 90.73 | 81.70 | 81.76 | 91.06 | 4 | 357.84 | |||
65 | 76 | Pierre Doussiere | My LowRacer and myself | 50+ | 82.07 | 83.68 | 94.32 | 92.74 | 86.72 | 4 | 357.46 | |||
66 | 65 | Kevin Comerford | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 30+ | 87.82 | 91.95 | 88.30 | 89.25 | 4 | 357.33 | ||||
67 | 438 | Kieran Sherlock | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 120.25 | 118.78 | 116.58 | 3 | 355.61 | |||||
68 | 102 | Tom Jakaby | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 50+ | 83.87 | 85.18 | 95.20 | 89.14 | 4 | 353.38 | ||||
69 | 127 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 87.66 | 86.35 | 88.68 | 87.27 | 86.14 | 89.67 | 86.00 | 4 | 353.29 | ||
70 | 143 | Wink Saville | 60+ | 84.19 | 90.16 | 85.95 | 86.64 | 87.90 | 4 | 350.65 | ||||
71 | 84 | Stephen Fong | CyclePath Racing | 45+ | 87.78 | 87.10 | 82.37 | 84.89 | 87.18 | 85.62 | 76.60E | 81.59 | 4 | 347.69 |
72 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 3 | V | RC | V | RC | V | 115.85 | 3 | 347.56 | ||
73 | 160 | Greg Watson | Palo Verde Velo | 45+ | 83.16 | 87.66 | 89.03 | 87.55 | 4 | 347.39 | ||||
74 | 442 | Matt Wittmann | 25+ | 66.88 | 91.44 | 92.65 | 95.83 | 4 | 346.80 | |||||
75 | 437 | Eddie Santos | 25+ | 86.20 | 81.29 | 83.43 | 94.83 | 4 | 345.75 | |||||
76 | 169 | Nic Brummell | Atlas | 50+ | 85.30 | 85.40 | 85.71 | 88.18 | 86.29 | 84.90 | 76.54M | 4 | 345.59 | |
77 | 12 | Will von Kaenel | LGBRC | 50+ | RC | RC | 91.95 | RC | V | 80.14 | 4 | 344.19 | ||
78 | 162 | Ben Weir | Western Wheelers | 30+ | 112.36 | 114.04 | 110.90 | 3 | 337.30 | |||||
79 | 26 | Bernard Bell | 50+ | 81.15 | 84.38 | 85.81 | 84.26 | 4 | 335.60 | |||||
80 | 412 | Rob Easley | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 108.59 | 109.78 | 114.21 | 3 | 332.58 | |||||
81 | 429 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | RC | RC | 110.80 | RC | 3 | 332.41 | ||||
82 | 155 | Joseph Sullivan | San Jose Bike Club | 35+ | 109.66 | 108.50 | 113.35 | 3 | 331.51 | |||||
83 | 174 | Norbert Kappel | San Jose Bike Club | 55+ | 80.58 | V | 82.90 | 84.65 | 4 | 330.84 | ||||
84 | 441 | Han Wen | GOM | 40+ | 76.72 | 80.49 | 81.06 | 82.70M | 82.37 | 4 | 326.61 | |||
85 | 35 | Blue Brown | The Brown Zone | Meat Based | 108.75 | 110.64 | 100.75 | 3 | 320.14 | |||||
86 | 225 | Thomas Maslen | Western Wheelers | 50+ | 82.19 | V | 74.36 | 75.19 | 4 | 308.99 | ||||
87 | 410 | Bryn Dole | Blekko | 40+ | V | 102.15 | 101.54 | 3 | 305.54 | |||||
88 | 68 | Alex Cortez | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 74.72 | 69.27 | 78.45 | 81.40 | 69.96 | 4 | 304.53 | |||
89 | 132 | Ryan Powell | Team Joe Karbowski | 35+ | 101.04 | 102.27 | 100.60 | 3 | 303.91 | |||||
90 | 39 | Slow Brown | The Brown Zone | Two Flat Tires | 98.90 | 100.62 | 102.76 | 3 | 302.28 | |||||
91 | 519 | Peter Tapscott | Webcor | 60+ | V | 97.22 | 96.00 | 3 | 289.84 | |||||
92 | 148 | Gregory P. Smith | 35+ | 68.72 | 66.27 | 74.02 | 70.24 | 73.27 | 4 | 286.25 | ||||
93 | 98 | Brandon Iles | 30+ | 95.95 | 99.60 | 89.56 | 3 | 285.11 | ||||||
94 | 243 | Eric Doelling | 50+ | 99.73 | 75.95 | 100.66 | 3 | 276.34 | ||||||
95 | 626 | Larry Klein | GOM | 50+ | 90.45 | 93.20 | 85.96 | 3 | 269.61 | |||||
96 | 31 | George Bonanto | Clydesdale | 90.54 | 86.88 | 91.94 | 3 | 269.36 | ||||||
97 | 48 | Peter Cathcart | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 85.44 | 90.78 | 84.17 | 3 | 260.39 | |||||
98 | 206 | Jay Cohan | Spike the Wonder Dog | 45+ | 86.53 | 83.32 | 85.11 | 3 | 254.96 | |||||
99 | 202 | Andrew Biscardi | Tieni Duro | Junior 17/18 | 128.59 | 123.93 | 2 | 252.52 | ||||||
100 | 405 | Steve Bursley | Team Wild Hare | 45+ | 83.57 | 86.09 | 81.14 | 3 | 250.80 | |||||
101 | 22 | Tim Aiken | Bear Development Team | 17-18 | 123.18 | 126.51 | 2 | 249.68 | ||||||
102 | 222 | Weston Lane | GPC Dream Team | 25+ | 112.57 | 114.93 | 2 | 227.51 | ||||||
103 | 434 | Stefano Profumo | Bike Trip/Symantec | 30+ | 112.93 | 111.98 | 2 | 224.91 | ||||||
104 | 54 | Barry Burr | Barry Beams Bike Lighting | 50+/ Cat 4 | 72.45 | 77.37 | V | 3 | 224.72 | |||||
105 | 411 | Geoff Drake | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 110.54 | 113.19 | 2 | 223.73 | ||||||
106 | 126 | Ronald Ng | 45+ | 70.48 | 75.29 | 77.67 | 3 | 223.44 | ||||||
107 | 416 | David Gonzales | 35+ | 110.00 | 113.08 | 2 | 223.09 | |||||||
108 | 310 | Steve Fielding | team batson | 45+ | 112.13 | 110.60 | 2 | 222.73 | ||||||
109 | 226 | Steven Mielich | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 120.64 | 100.01 | 2 | 220.65 | ||||||
110 | 502 | Jamy Bacchus | Berkeley Bike Club | 40+ | 109.57 | 109.69 | 2 | 219.26 | ||||||
111 | 303 | Bill Brier | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 50+ | 109.76 | 108.03 | 2 | 217.79 | ||||||
112 | 29 | Sachin Bhatia | 30+ | 70.41 | 73.90 | 72.92 | 3 | 217.23 | ||||||
113 | 324 | Edvard Wendelin | 25+ | 111.66 | 105.56 | 2 | 217.22 | |||||||
114 | 117 | Jeff Lin | 40+ | 110.03 | 107.17 | 2 | 217.20 | |||||||
115 | 607 | Benjamin Dorfan | Unattached | 5 | 106.88 | 109.05 | 2 | 215.93 | ||||||
116 | 49 | Nathan Cauffman | 30+ | 109.60 | 105.88 | 2 | 215.48 | |||||||
117 | 203 | Adam Brinkman | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 30+ | 102.02 | 109.60 | 2 | 211.62 | ||||||
118 | 171 | Russell Stevens | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 105.20 | RC | V | 2 | 210.41 | |||||
119 | 608 | Klaus Fleischmann | 40* | 106.74 | 103.22 | 2 | 209.97 | |||||||
120 | 503 | Oliver R. Barajas | Eden Bicycles | Junior | 104.63 | 104.29 | 2 | 208.92 | ||||||
121 | 515 | Martin Pieprzyk | Type 1 Diabetes | 105.28 | 103.56 | 2 | 208.84 | |||||||
122 | 614 | Miro Miklos | 30+ | 102.67 | 105.67 | 2 | 208.34 | |||||||
123 | 612 | Brian Johnston | JahWind | 50+ | 103.02 | 104.31 | 2 | 207.33 | ||||||
124 | 419 | Sunil Jagadish | San Jose Bike Club | 25+ | 102.69 | 103.92 | 2 | 206.60 | ||||||
125 | 138 | Dave Rossow | 40+ | 100.21 | 105.12 | 2 | 205.34 | |||||||
126 | 136 | Doug Reynolds | Pan y Agua | 60+ | 102.09 | 103.02 | 2 | 205.11 | ||||||
127 | 427 | Scott Martin | Bike Trip/Symantec | 55+ | 100.54 | 104.11 | 2 | 204.66 | ||||||
128 | 511 | Jay Kilby | Elkhorn Creek Racing | 45+ | 104.37 | 99.11 | 2 | 203.48 | ||||||
129 | 704 | Lucas Pereira | 35+ | 100.42 | 102.83 | 2 | 203.25 | |||||||
130 | 152 | Holger Steinbach | IronData Thirsty Bear | 45+ | 116.62 | 86.44 | 2 | 203.06 | ||||||
131 | 308 | Paul Diac | 25+ | 98.44 | 104.22 | 2 | 202.65 | |||||||
132 | 223 | Liehann Loots | 35+ | 99.73 | 101.32 | 2 | 201.05 | |||||||
133 | 242 | Aki Yamakawa | 35+ | 99.32 | 99.99 | 2 | 199.31 | |||||||
134 | 118 | Justin Lucke | LGBRC | Plant Based | 94.52 | 104.49 | 2 | 199.00 | ||||||
135 | 450 | Brad Fox | LGBRC | 30+ | 98.94 | 99.50 | 2 | 198.44 | ||||||
136 | 205 | Crist Clark | Webcor/Alto Velo | 40+ | 96.59 | 101.59 | 2 | 198.18 | ||||||
137 | 326 | Brad Ford | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 35+ | 97.53 | V | 2 | 195.07 | ||||||
138 | 208 | Mike Davis | LGBRC | 45+ | 97.54 | 97.16 | 2 | 194.70 | ||||||
139 | 317 | Thomas Rabedeau | SLACer | 55+ | 97.42 | 96.45 | 2 | 193.87 | ||||||
140 | 417 | Brian Haines | Taleo Racing | 35+ | 105.11 | 87.41 | 2 | 192.52 | ||||||
141 | 165 | Jim Williams | Pan y Agua | 60+ | 96.18 | V | 2 | 192.37 | ||||||
142 | 619 | Bob Scott | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 93.29 | 98.96 | 2 | 192.24 | ||||||
143 | 52 | Eric Chao | 96.80 | 92.96 | 2 | 189.76 | ||||||||
144 | 700 | Gino Cetani | solo | 40+ | 95.14 | 93.75 | 2 | 188.88 | ||||||
145 | 510 | Jonas Kellner | 35+ | 95.23 | 89.72L | 2 | 184.94 | |||||||
146 | 302 | John Armour | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 88.73 | 91.68 | 2 | 180.41 | ||||||
147 | 428 | Russ McCrary | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 83.89 | 95.69 | 2 | 179.59 | ||||||
148 | 63 | Skyler Colwell | Team Colwell | Junior | 66.69 | 55.83 | 55.58 | 3 | 178.11 | |||||
149 | 53 | Rolling Chicane | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 86.58 | 89.87 | 2 | 176.45 | ||||||
150 | 173 | John Kastel | Pan y Agua | 50+ | 92.12 | 83.84 | 2 | 175.95 | ||||||
151 | 40 | Rich Brunner | Santa Clara | 40+ | 86.89 | 87.64 | 2 | 174.53 | ||||||
152 | 85 | Danny Froeming | 45+ | 90.13 | 82.65 | 2 | 172.78 | |||||||
153 | 164 | Mike Wilkins | team batson | 50+ | 85.37 | 87.27 | 2 | 172.64 | ||||||
154 | 124 | Robert Navasca | Pedalista | 40+ | 81.66 | 87.73 | 2 | 169.40 | ||||||
155 | 234 | Tommy Aldo Sonin | 30+ | 78.93 | 90.09 | 2 | 169.02 | |||||||
156 | 431 | Edward Miller | SLACer | 70+ | 85.89 | 82.90 | 2 | 168.78 | ||||||
157 | 251 | Vu Ha | 40+ | 78.13 | 81.13 | 2 | 159.26 | |||||||
158 | 430 | Kris McQueen | Diablo | 35+ | 78.45 | 76.53 | 2 | 154.98 | ||||||
159 | 60 | Fernando Colmenares | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 65+ | 73.60 | 80.94 | 2 | 154.53 | ||||||
160 | 605 | Bob Corman | Spike the Wonder Dog | 55+ | 71.79 | 68.76 | 2 | 140.55 | ||||||
161 | 323 | Tim Sutton | Plus 3 | 50+ | 70.34 | 68.29 | 2 | 138.63 | ||||||
162 | 615 | Zeke Mostov | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 128.54 | 1 | 128.54 | |||||||
163 | 849 | Ryan Sherlock | Cycleways CC | 30+ | 128.41 | 1 | 128.41 | |||||||
164 | 862 | Eric Wohlberg | The Brown Zone | 126.44 | 1 | 126.44 | ||||||||
165 | 413 | Mark Edwards | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 118.41 | 1 | 118.41 | |||||||
166 | 703 | Rob Nast | Quadzilla Racing | 45+ | 117.17 | 1 | 117.17 | |||||||
167 | 433 | Dan Perry | Bike Trip/Symantec | 40+ | 116.79 | 1 | 116.79 | |||||||
168 | 86 | James Enright | Dolce Vita Cycling | 116.76 | 1 | 116.76 | ||||||||
169 | 517 | Kevin Susco | Webcor/Alto Velo | 50+ | 116.36 | 1 | 116.36 | |||||||
170 | 837 | Greg McQuaid | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 116.09 | 1 | 116.09 | |||||||
171 | 816 | Chris Evans | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 30+ | 116.04 | 1 | 116.04 | |||||||
172 | 831 | Jonathan Krier | Fremont Bank | 3 | 114.96 | 1 | 114.96 | |||||||
173 | 154 | Todd Studenicka | San Jose Bike Club | 40+ | 112.68 | 1 | 112.68 | |||||||
174 | 623 | Nigel White | Sherwood CC | 50+ | 112.29 | 1 | 112.29 | |||||||
175 | 121 | Twain Mein | El Nor | 45+ | 110.84 | 1 | 110.84 | |||||||
176 | 509 | Kevin Keenan | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 110.74 | 1 | 110.74 | |||||||
177 | 236 | Ryan Stroup | Quadzilla Racing | 30+ | 110.71 | 1 | 110.71 | |||||||
178 | 157 | Nils Tikkanen | Honey Badger | 110.16 | 1 | 110.16 | ||||||||
179 | 210 | Brian Edwards | 35+ | 108.56 | 1 | 108.56 | ||||||||
180 | 834 | John Lem | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 108.39 | 1 | 108.39 | |||||||
181 | 609 | Roland Freund | Davis Bike Club | 55+ | 108.32 | 1 | 108.32 | |||||||
182 | 838 | Jason Milliron | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 30+ | 108.16 | 1 | 108.16 | |||||||
183 | 621 | Jason Thompson | The Brown Zone | Hors | 107.17 | 1 | 107.17 | |||||||
184 | 518 | Murray Swanson | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 107.15 | 1 | 107.15 | |||||||
185 | 238 | Tim Sullivan | 45+ | 107.10 | 1 | 107.10 | ||||||||
186 | 822 | Eric Hahn | Dos | 35+ | 106.82 | 1 | 106.82 | |||||||
187 | 232 | Antonio Ricalde | 35+ | 106.69 | 1 | 106.69 | ||||||||
188 | 844 | John Pidoli | slayer rc | 45+ | 106.67 | 1 | 106.67 | |||||||
189 | 600 | Marcus Gosling | Webcor/Alto Velo | 3 | 106.51 | 1 | 106.51 | |||||||
190 | 841 | Clark Natwick | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 50+ | 106.25 | 1 | 106.25 | |||||||
191 | 618 | Ken Sato | Bike Trip/Symantec | 45+ | 105.99 | 1 | 105.99 | |||||||
192 | 821 | Arturo B Galindo | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 105.76 | 1 | 105.76 | |||||||
193 | 860 | Juan Vasquez | Team Vasquez | 35+ | 105.55 | 1 | 105.55 | |||||||
193 | 807 | Tom Christiansen-Salameh | 20+ | 105.55 | 1 | 105.55 | ||||||||
195 | 829 | David Kelly | Team Kelly | 35+ | 105.10 | 1 | 105.10 | |||||||
196 | 106 | Dane Johnson | 25+ | 104.92 | 1 | 104.92 | ||||||||
197 | 214 | Patrick Gordis | GPC Dream Team | 45+ | 104.86 | 1 | 104.86 | |||||||
198 | 88 | Nick Gillett | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 25+ | 104.37 | 1 | 104.37 | |||||||
199 | 832 | West Kurihara | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 50+ | 103.32 | 1 | 103.32 | |||||||
200 | 525 | John Novitsky | 50+ | 103.16 | 1 | 103.16 | ||||||||
201 | 241 | Alex Wild | Trail Head Cyclery | 4: 20 | 102.52 | 1 | 102.52 | |||||||
202 | 624 | Matt Wocasek | Bike Trip/Symantec | 45+ | 102.24 | 1 | 102.24 | |||||||
203 | 616 | Bruce Pauly | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 102.19 | 1 | 102.19 | |||||||
204 | 144 | Jason Schmidt | 40+ | 101.88 | 1 | 101.88 | ||||||||
205 | 777 | Brendon Gibson | 30+ | 100.33 | 1 | 100.33 | ||||||||
206 | 847 | Michael J Salameh | 55+ | 100.29 | 1 | 100.29 | ||||||||
207 | 817 | Bob Fetherston | Monta Vista Velo | 60+ | 100.18 | 1 | 100.18 | |||||||
208 | 516 | John Richardson | Webcor/Alto Velo | 60+ | 100.15 | 1 | 100.15 | |||||||
209 | 905 | French Clements | 30+ | 100.09 | 1 | 100.09 | ||||||||
210 | 818 | Matt Fisher | 100.05 | 1 | 100.05 | |||||||||
211 | 620 | Steve Shores | Berkeley Bike Club | 40+ | 99.39 | 1 | 99.39 | |||||||
212 | 861 | Brandon West | The Awesomologists | 30+ | 99.12 | 1 | 99.12 | |||||||
213 | 858 | John Toor | 50+ | 98.37 | 1 | 98.37 | ||||||||
214 | 856 | Michael Tauber | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45 Cat 4 | 98.35 | 1 | 98.35 | |||||||
215 | 176 | Carmelo Rios | Plus 3 | 50+ | 97.96 | 1 | 97.96 | |||||||
216 | 820 | Chris Gaitos | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 97.89 | 1 | 97.89 | ||||||||
217 | 806 | Vincent Chiu | UCSB Cycling | 5 | 97.87 | 1 | 97.87 | |||||||
218 | 846 | Bill Preucel | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 97.83 | 1 | 97.83 | |||||||
219 | 424 | Jim Langley | Bike Trip/Symantec | 55+ | 97.71 | 1 | 97.71 | |||||||
220 | 24 | Jim Batson | Team Wild Hare | 40+ | 97.57 | 1 | 97.57 | |||||||
221 | 304 | Carl Butler | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 96.94 | 1 | 96.94 | |||||||
222 | 20 | Ron Abidog | San Jose Bike Club | 40+ | 96.90 | 1 | 96.90 | |||||||
223 | 611 | Neal Herman | Spike the Wonder Dog | 55+ | 96.47 | 1 | 96.47 | |||||||
224 | 400 | Ramon Alarcon | San Jose Bike Club | 40+ | 95.63 | 1 | 95.63 | |||||||
225 | 211 | TOM FERREIRA | Eden Bicycles | 5O | 95.55 | 1 | 95.55 | |||||||
226 | 114 | Mark LaForge | SSL Cycling Club | 50+ | 95.53 | 1 | 95.53 | |||||||
227 | 306 | Dave Desantos | team batson | 50+ | 94.59 | 1 | 94.59 | |||||||
228 | 314 | Peter Maloney | 40+ | 94.03 | 1 | 94.03 | ||||||||
229 | 96 | Abid Hussain | 40+ | 93.93 | 1 | 93.93 | ||||||||
230 | 119 | Beckett Madden-Woods | 30+ | 93.35 | 1 | 93.35 | ||||||||
231 | 82 | Matt Feuer | 55+ | 93.12 | 1 | 93.12 | ||||||||
232 | 89 | Don Grijalva | San Jose Bike Club | 60+ | 92.60 | 1 | 92.60 | |||||||
233 | 521 | Bob Truel | Blekko | 45+ | 91.92 | 1 | 91.92 | |||||||
234 | 74 | David Delucchi | 50+ | 91.64 | 1 | 91.64 | ||||||||
235 | 819 | Andrew Fitzhugh | 91.49 | 1 | 91.49 | |||||||||
236 | 1002 | Julio Echeverria | 90.91 | 1 | 90.91 | |||||||||
237 | 811 | Jay Dillon | Rio Strada Racing | 40+ | 90.80 | 1 | 90.80 | |||||||
238 | 177 | Bren Darrow | Oakland | 25+ | 90.71 | 1 | 90.71 | |||||||
239 | 55 | Philip Clark | 25+ | 90.58 | 1 | 90.58 | ||||||||
240 | 520 | Bruno Tourette | Palo Verde Velo | 35+ | 90.49 | 1 | 90.49 | |||||||
241 | 508 | Tom K. | Palo Verde Velo | 45+ | 90.27 | 1 | 90.27 | |||||||
242 | 705 | Michael Riepe | Webcor/Alto Velo | 40+ | 89.55 | 1 | 89.55 | |||||||
243 | 505 | Mike Gregoire | Taleo Racing | 45+ | 89.51 | 1 | 89.51 | |||||||
244 | 827 | Menko Johnson | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 40+ | 88.95 | 1 | 88.95 | |||||||
245 | 824 | Morten Jensen | 45+ | 88.22 | 1 | 88.22 | ||||||||
246 | 166 | Michael Williams | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 87.87 | 1 | 87.87 | |||||||
247 | 23 | Alon Albert | 45+ | 87.66 | 1 | 87.66 | ||||||||
248 | 801 | Chris Bautista | 40+ | 87.08 | 1 | 87.08 | ||||||||
249 | 857 | Warrick Taylor | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 86.45 | 1 | 86.45 | |||||||
250 | 507 | Clay Heberly | 35+ | 86.33 | 1 | 86.33 | ||||||||
251 | 170 | Craig Peters | LGBRC | 40+ | 86.01 | 1 | 86.01 | |||||||
252 | 702 | Ken Misin | Quadzilla Racing | 45+ | 85.73 | 1 | 85.73 | |||||||
253 | 602 | Chris Baker | Bike Trip/Symantec | 45+ | 85.24 | 1 | 85.24 | |||||||
254 | 321 | Bastian Sopora | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 25+ | 84.21 | 1 | 84.21 | |||||||
255 | 622 | Walter Wang | 40+ | 84.10 | 1 | 84.10 | ||||||||
256 | 250 | Vito Lippolis | 40+ | 83.72 | 1 | 83.72 | ||||||||
257 | 34 | Mark Breslauer | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 83.23 | 1 | 83.23 | |||||||
258 | 320 | Robert Sexton | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 81.78 | 1 | 81.78 | |||||||
259 | 706 | Richard Tasker | Quadzilla Racing | 35+ | 80.77 | 1 | 80.77 | |||||||
260 | 426 | Thomas Maltbaek | MTBR | 20+ | 80.66 | 1 | 80.66 | |||||||
261 | 603 | John Bono | SCCCC | 40+ | 78.29 | 1 | 78.29 | |||||||
262 | 66 | Miles Contreras | Team Rhus | <18 | 76.60 | 1 | 76.60 | |||||||
263 | 123 | Lance Mier | CROSSFIT San Jose | 40+ | 76.36 | 1 | 76.36 | |||||||
264 | 158 | S.V. Vasudevan | 75.04 | 1 | 75.04 | |||||||||
265 | 522 | Luis Valente | Palo Verde Velo | 50+ | 74.65 | 1 | 74.65 | |||||||
266 | 523 | Frank Viggiano | Palo Verde Velo | 55+ | 74.63 | 1 | 74.63 | |||||||
267 | 863 | Jordan Wolfe | San Jose Bike Club | 4 | 72.87 | 1 | 72.87 | |||||||
268 | 815 | Peter Ebert | 72.57 | 1 | 72.57 | |||||||||
269 | 810 | Jeromy Cottell | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 35+ | 72.25 | 1 | 72.25 | |||||||
270 | 316 | Andy Morozovsky | Eden Bicycles | 55+ | 71.50 | 1 | 71.50 | |||||||
271 | 826 | Steve Jeschien | 55+ | 70.92 | 1 | 70.92 | ||||||||
272 | 813 | Iran eloin Duran | iran | 30+ | 70.59 | 1 | 70.59 | |||||||
273 | 501 | Eric Anderson | 40+ | 70.30 | 1 | 70.30 | ||||||||
274 | 101 | Todd Jackson | 30+ | 70.13 | 1 | 70.13 | ||||||||
275 | 812 | Matthew Donne | Type 1 Diabetes | 25+ | 69.53 | 1 | 69.53 | |||||||
276 | 524 | Jeff Weitzman | Palo Verde Velo | 45+ | 66.38 | 1 | 66.38 | |||||||
277 | 168 | Daniel Yang | 40+ | 66.31 | 1 | 66.31 | ||||||||
278 | 30 | Gordon Block | OLD (Age 64) | 66.22 | 1 | 66.22 | ||||||||
279 | 90 | Bob Gumaer | UID | 55+ | 65.02 | 1 | 65.02 | |||||||
280 | 808 | Marty Chuck | The Flying Gumbys | 55+ | 64.29 | 1 | 64.29 | |||||||
281 | 137 | Wayne Richardson | 50+ | 63.95 | 1 | 63.95 | ||||||||
282 | 21 | Michael Ahern | LGBRC | 45+ | 63.83 | 1 | 63.83 | |||||||
283 | 513 | Rick Nolthenius | Santa Cruz Track Club | 55+ | 63.51 | 1 | 63.51 | |||||||
284 | 845 | Mark Powers | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 61.43 | 1 | 61.43 | |||||||
285 | 57 | John Clarke | 40+ | 61.39 | 1 | 61.39 | ||||||||
286 | 830 | Kerry Kreczmer | 35+ | 61.04 | 1 | 61.04 | ||||||||
287 | 859 | Alex Valiansky | Velo Club Monterey | 60+ | 59.92 | 1 | 59.92 | |||||||
288 | 327 | Stephen Newcom | 50+ | 50.42 | 1 | 50.42 | ||||||||
289 | 217 | Ashutosh Kaushik | 25+ | 46.08 | 1 | 46.08 | ||||||||
290 | 62 | Liam Colwell | Team Colwell | Junior | 38.24 | 1 | 38.24 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 406 | Paul Chuck | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 108.71 | 108.07 | RC | 102.91 | 4 | 426.25 | ||||
1 | 429 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 108.71 | 108.07 | RC | 102.91 | 4 | 426.25 | ||||
3 | 33 | Winnie Lam Brehmer | SLACer | Stoker | 89.73 | 93.32 | 99.10 | 92.50 | 92.30 | 4 | 377.22 | |||
3 | 32 | Dan Brehmer | SLACer | 45+ | 89.73 | 93.32 | 99.10 | 92.50 | 92.30 | 4 | 377.22 | |||
5 | 12 | Will von Kaenel | LGBRC | 50+ | 86.28 | 88.70 | RC | 89.75 | V | RC | 4 | 356.91 | ||
6 | 64 | Tracy Colwell | Team Colwell | 40+ | 77.45 | RC | 82.84 | RC | RC | 4 | 320.58 | |||
7 | 13 | Lynn von Kaenel | LGBRC | Stoker | 86.28 | 88.70 | 89.75 | 3 | 264.74 | |||||
8 | 171 | Russell Stevens | Western Wheelers | 40+ | RC | 80.88 | V | 2 | 161.75 | |||||
9 | 61 | Hadley Colwell | Team Colwell | Junior | 77.45 | 82.84 | 2 | 160.29 | ||||||
10 | 235 | Sheila Stevens | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 80.88 | 1 | 80.88 | |||||||
11 | 414 | David Engelbrecht | Summit Chuters | 40+ | 48.38 | 1 | 48.38 | |||||||
11 | 415 | Rachel Engelbrecht | Summit Chuters | 10/15/2012 | 48.38 | 1 | 48.38 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | It's Mostly The Bike | 111.71 | 116.99 | 113.82 | 98.75 | 115.93 | RC | 99.36 | 4 | 462.31 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 40+ | RC | RC | RC | RC | RC | 105.41 | 3 | 316.22 | ||
2 | 406 | Paul Chuck | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | RC | RC | 93.10 | RC | 3 | 279.29 | ||||
3 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 3 | V | 84.09 | V | 44.90 | V | RC | 4 | 257.98 | ||
4 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | It's Mostly The Bike | RC | RC | RC | RC | RC | 73.82 | RC | 3 | 221.45 | |
5 | 326 | Brad Ford | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 35+ | V | 104.38 | 2 | 208.76 | ||||||
6 | 201 | Matt Allie | Labor Power | 35+ | 95.93 | 63.17 | 2 | 159.10 | ||||||
7 | 701 | Blue Crews | Diablo | Dog | 105.25 | 1 | 105.25 | |||||||
8 | 610 | Gary Gellin | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 99.51 | 1 | 99.51 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | counting | overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | RC | RC | RC | V | RC | RC | 121.05E | RC | 3 | 363.16 |
pl | team | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week8 | overall | riders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Brown Zone | 363.33 | 360.81 | 353.34 | 367.27 | 365.43 | 363.84 | 326.37 | 368.64 | 1465.18 | Blue Brown, Bobby Brown, Dino Brown, Eric Wohlberg, H Two Brown, Jason Thompson, Joe Fant, LT Brown, Lisa Penzel, Lynn Sestak, Rich Brown, Ron Brunner, Roxy Brown, Slow Brown, Sugar Brown |
2 | Western Wheelers | 344.91 | 352.58 | 350.91 | 350.70 | 361.21 | 358.10 | 356.22 | 354.65 | 1430.18 | Alex Kramer, Ben Weir, Bob Scott, Chris Mickelsen, Clark Foy, Frank Drobot, Ginger Kroft, Gino Cetani, Greg McQuaid, James Porter, Kieran Sherlock, Laura Hipp, Mark Breslauer, Martin Hyland, Robert Sexton, Rolling Chicane, Russell Stevens, Sheila Stevens, Thomas Maslen |
3 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 313.37 | 356.09 | 346.08 | 356.01 | 355.31 | 358.27 | 334.79 | 335.62 | 1425.68 | Alison Chaiken, Amy Cameron, Bill Preucel, Bruce Pauly, Carl Butler, Carl Nielson, Ciaran Byrne, David Vrane, Denise Primrose, Gary Gellin, Janet Martinez, Kevin Comerford, Kevin Keenan, Lisa Emmerich, Mary Ellen Allen, Michael Williams, Paul Chuck, Paul McKenzie, Peg Miller, Rob Easley, Russ McCrary |
4 | San Jose Bike Club | 348.28 | 347.26 | 319.94 | 310.31 | 297.16 | 338.06 | 97.59 | 334.51 | 1368.09 | Alan Weatherall, Alexander Komlik, Arturo B Galindo, Christie Cooley, Daryl Spano, Dave Fitch, Don Grijalva, Ginger Kroft, John Armour, Jordan Wolfe, Joseph Sullivan, Kristin Wolfe, Norbert Kappel, Peter Cathcart, Ramon Alarcon, Ron Abidog, Steven Mielich, Sunil Jagadish, Todd Studenicka |
5 | Low-Key | 274.35 | 323.78 | 318.06 | 245.73 | 301.01 | 353.92 | 194.20 | 298.45 | 1296.76 | Bill Bushnell, Christine Holmes, Daniel Connelly, Tim Clark |
6 | Eden Bicycles | 307.55 | 323.48 | 320.19 | 316.20 | 321.48 | 104.29 | 1281.35 | Andy Morozovsky, Chris Kovacs, J.D. Daniels, Jacqueline Retzer, Oliver R. Barajas, TOM FERREIRA, Travis Retzer | ||
7 | 329.49 | 322.68 | 288.60 | 285.57 | 283.38 | 312.08 | 295.59 | 304.26 | 1268.51 | Alon Albert, Anthony Jawad, Bart Niechwiej, Beckett Madden-Woods, Brandon Iles, Dane Johnson, George Bonanto, Giles Douglas, Gregory P. Smith, Hong Lam, Jeff Lin, Jeff Shute, John Clarke, Liehann Loots, Lucas Pereira, Mihai R., Nils Tikkanen, Pat Parseghian, Philip Clark, Scott Byer, Tim Sullivan, Todd Jackson, Tom Stanis, Toshi Tajima, Wink Saville | |
8 | LGBRC | 301.87 | 309.73 | 293.24 | 282.06 | 304.29 | 316.95 | 279.58 | 194.12 | 1232.84 | Brad Fox, Craig Peters, Jennifer Kalich, Justin Lucke, Lynn von Kaenel, Michael Ahern, Mike Davis, Rich Hill, Thomas Preisler, Tim Irvine, Will von Kaenel |
9 | Bike Trip/Symantec | 213.76 | 116.26 | 86.65 | 317.85 | 212.03 | 349.38 | 90.93 | 337.26 | 1218.25 | Chris Baker, Dan Perry, Geoff Drake, Jim Langley, Ken Sato, Mark Edwards, Matt Wocasek, MichaelsJ. Andalora, Morgan Raines, Rick Ferrell, Scott Martin, Stefano Profumo |
10 | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 246.68 | 169.83 | 294.13 | 284.63 | 211.53 | 96.93 | 216.52 | 327.63 | 1153.07 | Adam Brinkman, Alex Cortez, Bastian Sopora, Bill Brier, Chris Gaitos, Fernando Colmenares, Gonzalo Carrillo, John Lem, Mark King, Sandra King, West Kurihara |
11 | SLACer | 273.15 | 93.39 | 285.32 | 182.34 | 294.79 | 277.76 | 282.55 | 1140.42 | Dan Brehmer, Edward Miller, Plamen Velikov, Thomas Rabedeau, Winnie Lam Brehmer | |
12 | Team Colwell | 221.60 | 125.66 | 267.77 | 293.21 | 192.39 | 974.97 | Hadley Colwell, Judy Colwell & Rufus, Julie Colwell, Liam Colwell, Skyler Colwell, Tracy Colwell | |||
13 | Pan y Agua | 297.52 | 301.67 | 184.62 | 90.39 | 183.15 | 83.84 | 183.89 | 967.70 | Dave Fitch, Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch, Hanneke de Groot, Jim Williams, John Kastel | |
14 | Type 1 Diabetes | 108.63 | 110.28 | 206.31 | 202.72 | 209.33 | 310.12 | 928.48 | Dennis Van Hoof, Martin Pieprzyk, Matthew Donne, Nick Bellomo | ||
15 | Hausbert | 211.60 | 209.57 | 209.36 | 213.51 | 844.04 | Hannah Hausman, Robby Cuthbert | ||||
16 | Dolce Vita Cycling | 114.98 | 228.76 | 116.28 | 231.35 | 115.13 | 226.35 | 802.74 | Brian Schuster, Chris Furgiuele | ||
17 | IronData Thirsty Bear | 238.20 | 290.26 | 118.30 | 115.87 | 762.63 | Alan Nevin, Christy Smith, Holger Steinbach | ||||
18 | Diablo | 112.74 | 110.64 | 116.00 | 185.62 | 188.51 | 210.65 | 700.79 | Andy Crews, Blue Crews, Kris McQueen | ||
19 | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 175.39 | 161.91 | 162.46 | 167.10 | 104.38 | 666.87 | Andrea Ivan, Brad Ford, Nico Sallembien | |||
20 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 220.42 | 107.15 | 330.45 | 658.01 | Chris Evans, Clark Natwick, Helen Casabona, Jason Milliron, Jeromy Cottell, Mark Powers, Menko Johnson, Michael Tauber, Murray Swanson, Nick Gillett, Warrick Taylor | |||||
21 | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | 130.94 | 122.85 | 264.05 | 129.42 | 647.27 | Adrien Costa, Zeke Mostov | ||||
22 | Webcor/Alto Velo | 96.59 | 323.02 | 101.59 | 89.55 | 610.75 | Crist Clark, John Richardson, Kevin Susco, Marcus Gosling, Michael Riepe | ||||
23 | Quadzilla Racing | 92.73 | 110.71 | 92.81 | 92.90 | 91.46 | 93.11 | 305.78 | 91.29 | 602.50 | Ken Misin, Pat Callahan, Richard Tasker, Rob Nast, Ryan Stroup |
24 | GOM | 76.72 | 80.49 | 171.50 | 175.90 | 168.33 | 596.22 | Han Wen, Larry Klein | |||
25 | Palo Verde Velo | 83.16 | 87.66 | 89.03 | 268.31 | 528.15 | Bruno Tourette, Frank Viggiano, Greg Watson, Jeff Weitzman, Luis Valente, Tom K. | ||||
26 | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 122.26 | 120.44 | 122.51 | 117.77 | 482.99 | Josh Pizzica | ||||
27 | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 83.87 | 85.18 | 223.69 | 89.14 | 481.87 | David Collet, Tom Jakaby | ||||
28 | SquadraSF | 119.74 | 116.50 | 120.50 | 116.72 | 115.69 | 117.44 | 116.16 | 474.40 | Jared Hudson | |
29 | Team Rhus | 164.74 | 88.19 | 88.19 | 85.41 | 93.72 | 89.18 | 435.82 | Miles Contreras, Richard Contreras | ||
30 | IC3 Hammer Nutrition | 107.93 | 106.44 | 110.42 | 107.93 | 432.72 | Mark King | ||||
31 | Berkeley Bike Club | 109.57 | 319.69 | 429.25 | Jamy Bacchus, Melanie Wong, Steve Shores | ||||||
32 | Spike the Wonder Dog | 86.53 | 179.79 | 153.87 | 420.19 | Bob Corman, Jay Cohan, Neal Herman | |||||
33 | Nikon Cycling Club | 102.40 | 106.34 | 104.44 | 103.77 | 416.95 | Takanobu Seimiya | ||||
34 | Blekko | 101.85 | 102.15 | 193.46 | 397.46 | Bob Truel, Bryn Dole | |||||
35 | Ind. | 92.18 | 97.26 | 100.30 | 94.12 | 100.92 | 392.60 | Peter Ingram | |||
36 | Taleo Racing | 202.96 | 176.92 | 379.88 | Brian Haines, Heidi Fraser, Mike Gregoire | ||||||
37 | team batson | 85.37 | 181.86 | 110.60 | 377.83 | Dave Desantos, Mike Wilkins, Steve Fielding | |||||
38 | Team DUD | 85.93 | 85.19 | 83.38 | 89.27 | 88.80 | 93.15 | 87.12 | 358.34 | Kevin Colagiovanni | |
39 | Team Wild Hare | 83.57 | 86.09 | 178.71 | 348.37 | Jim Batson, Steve Bursley | |||||
40 | CyclePath Racing | 87.78 | 87.10 | 82.37 | 84.89 | 87.18 | 85.62 | 76.60 | 81.59 | 347.69 | Stephen Fong |
41 | GPC Dream Team | 346.25 | 346.25 | Katelyn Connell, Patrick Gordis, Weston Lane | |||||||
42 | Atlas | 85.30 | 85.40 | 85.71 | 88.18 | 86.29 | 84.90 | 76.54 | 345.59 | Nic Brummell | |
43 | Unattached | 122.11 | 106.88 | 109.05 | 338.04 | Benjamin Dorfan, David Collet | |||||
44 | Team Joe Karbowski | 101.04 | 102.27 | 100.60 | 303.91 | Ryan Powell | |||||
45 | Webcor | 96.61 | 97.22 | 96.00 | 289.84 | Peter Tapscott | |||||
46 | Cycleways CC | 259.43 | 259.43 | Melanie Spath, Ryan Sherlock | |||||||
47 | Tieni Duro | 128.59 | 123.93 | 252.52 | Andrew Biscardi | ||||||
48 | Bear Development Team | 123.18 | 126.51 | 249.68 | Tim Aiken | ||||||
49 | Plus 3 | 97.96 | 70.34 | 68.29 | 236.60 | Carmelo Rios, Tim Sutton | |||||
50 | Barry Beams Bike Lighting | 72.45 | 77.37 | 74.91 | 224.72 | Barry Burr | |||||
51 | Team Kelly | 119.31 | 105.10 | 224.41 | David Kelly, Kelly Crowley | ||||||
52 | JahWind | 103.02 | 104.31 | 207.33 | Brian Johnston | ||||||
53 | Elkhorn Creek Racing | 104.37 | 99.11 | 203.48 | Jay Kilby | ||||||
54 | My LowRacer and myself | 92.74 | 86.72 | 179.46 | Pierre Doussiere | ||||||
55 | El Camino Tri Club | 91.18 | 86.01 | 177.19 | Magdalena Novotna | ||||||
56 | Santa Clara | 86.89 | 87.64 | 174.53 | Rich Brunner | ||||||
57 | Pedalista | 81.66 | 87.73 | 169.40 | Robert Navasca | ||||||
58 | Labor Power | 95.93 | 63.17 | 159.10 | Matt Allie | ||||||
59 | Fremont Bank | 114.96 | 114.96 | Jonathan Krier | |||||||
60 | susan g d | 114.81 | 114.81 | Susan g d | |||||||
61 | GPC | 112.57 | 112.57 | Weston Lane | |||||||
62 | Sherwood CC | 112.29 | 112.29 | Nigel White | |||||||
63 | El Nor | 110.84 | 110.84 | Twain Mein | |||||||
64 | Davis Bike Club | 108.32 | 108.32 | Roland Freund | |||||||
65 | Team Ryan Powell | 107.20 | 107.20 | Joe Karbowski | |||||||
66 | Dos | 106.82 | 106.82 | Eric Hahn | |||||||
67 | slayer rc | 106.67 | 106.67 | John Pidoli | |||||||
68 | Team Vasquez | 105.55 | 105.55 | Juan Vasquez | |||||||
69 | ACTC | 105.20 | 105.20 | Russell Stevens | |||||||
70 | CyclesFANATIC | 103.47 | 103.47 | Beverly Chaney | |||||||
71 | Trail Head Cyclery | 102.52 | 102.52 | Alex Wild | |||||||
72 | Who would have me | 101.43 | 101.43 | Chris Mickelsen | |||||||
73 | Monta Vista Velo | 100.18 | 100.18 | Bob Fetherston | |||||||
74 | The Awesomologists | 99.12 | 99.12 | Brandon West | |||||||
75 | UCSB Cycling | 97.87 | 97.87 | Vincent Chiu | |||||||
76 | Nvidia | 96.80 | 96.80 | Eric Chao | |||||||
77 | Summit Chuters | 96.75 | 96.75 | David Engelbrecht, Rachel Engelbrecht | |||||||
78 | Independent. | 95.98 | 95.98 | Peter Ingram | |||||||
79 | Cat 4 | 95.79 | 95.79 | Heidi Fraser | |||||||
80 | SSL Cycling Club | 95.53 | 95.53 | Mark LaForge | |||||||
81 | Mysef | 94.32 | 94.32 | Pierre Doussiere | |||||||
82 | solo | 93.75 | 93.75 | Gino Cetani | |||||||
83 | Death Valley | 92.12 | 92.12 | John Kastel | |||||||
84 | Rio Strada Racing | 90.80 | 90.80 | Jay Dillon | |||||||
85 | Oakland | 90.71 | 90.71 | Bren Darrow | |||||||
86 | MTBR | 80.66 | 80.66 | Thomas Maltbaek | |||||||
87 | SCCCC | 78.29 | 78.29 | John Bono | |||||||
88 | CROSSFIT San Jose | 76.36 | 76.36 | Lance Mier | |||||||
89 | Grizzly Peak Cyclists | 73.77 | 73.77 | Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda | |||||||
90 | Undiscovered Country | 73.30 | 73.30 | Laura Spano | |||||||
91 | 35+ Master | 71.32 | 71.32 | Sara Stearns | |||||||
92 | iran | 70.59 | 70.59 | Iran eloin Duran | |||||||
93 | UID | 65.02 | 65.02 | Bob Gumaer | |||||||
94 | The Flying Gumbys | 64.29 | 64.29 | Marty Chuck | |||||||
95 | Santa Cruz Track Club | 63.51 | 63.51 | Rick Nolthenius | |||||||
96 | Velo Club Monterey | 59.92 | 59.92 | Alex Valiansky |
pl | rider | team | cat | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Fong | CyclePath Racing | 45+ | 456:54 |
2 | Lisa Emmerich | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 449:18 |
3 | Alison Chaiken | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 410:00 |
4 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team DUD | 25+ | 401:42 |
5 | Nic Brummell | Atlas | 50+ | 382:05 |
6 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 370:12 |
7 | Mihai R. | 30+ | 368:42 | |
8 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 363:39 | |
9 | Han Wen | GOM | 40+ | 361:35 |
10 | Pat Callahan | Quadzilla Racing | 40+ | 347:50 |
11 | Gregory P. Smith | 35+ | 337:31 | |
12 | Ciaran Byrne | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 328:17 |
13 | Bill Dvorak | 55+ | 324:05 | |
14 | Alex Cortez | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 315:48 |
15 | Peter Ingram | Ind. | 55+ | 311:06 |
16 | Darlene Stevenson | 40+ | 306:20 | |
17 | Jim Perreira | 45+ | 304:39 | |
18 | Sandra King | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 40+ | 302:40 |
19 | Dan Brehmer | SLACer | 45+ | 300:21 |
19 | Winnie Lam Brehmer | SLACer | Stoker | 300:21 |
pl | rider | team | cat | 2011 | 2012 | delta |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Powell | Team Joe Karbowski | 35+ | 92.16 | 101.04 | 8.88 |
2 | Lisa Emmerich | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 94.06 | 101.95 | 7.89 |
3 | Clark Foy | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 118.80 | 124.26 | 5.46 |
4 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 121.09 | 125.94 | 4.84 |
5 | Giles Douglas | 35+ | 94.69 | 99.08 | 4.39 | |
6 | Wink Saville | 60+ | 82.78 | 86.64 | 3.86 | |
7 | Takanobu Seimiya | Nikon Cycling Club | 40+ | 100.42 | 104.10 | 3.68 |
8 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 105.66 | 109.12 | 3.46 |
9 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team DUD | 25+ | 83.73 | 87.12 | 3.39 |
10 | Chris Furgiuele | Dolce Vita Cycling | 35+ | 111.64 | 114.98 | 3.34 |
11 | Stephen Fong | CyclePath Racing | 45+ | 82.07 | 85.26 | 3.19 |
12 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 40+ | 109.04 | 111.98 | 2.94 |
13 | Lynn Sestak | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 115.78 | 118.58 | 2.80 |
14 | Naoto Sato | 45+ | 103.32 | 105.76 | 2.44 | |
15 | Pat Callahan | Quadzilla Racing | 40+ | 90.58 | 92.81 | 2.23 |
16 | Franz Kelsch | Pan y Agua | 65 Almost | 93.87 | 95.87 | 2.00 |
17 | Peter Tapscott | Webcor | 60+ | 95.46 | 96.61 | 1.15 |
18 | Rich Brown | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 118.83 | 119.89 | 1.05 |
19 | Tim Clark | Low-Key | 45+ | 119.25 | 120.27 | 1.02 |
20 | Martin Hyland | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 105.67 | 106.63 | 0.96 |
21 | Andrea Ivan | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 78.47 | 79.04 | 0.57 | |
22 | Sachin Bhatia | 30+ | 72.58 | 72.92 | 0.35 | |
23 | Christine Holmes | Low-Key | 45+ | 78.74 | 78.82 | 0.07 |
24 | Frank Drobot | Western Wheelers | 60+ | 89.50 | 89.49 | -0.01 |
25 | Dave Fitch | Pan y Agua | 70+ | 90.48 | 90.39 | -0.09 |
26 | Alan Weatherall | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 99.64 | 98.99 | -0.65 |
27 | Thomas Preisler | LGBRC | 55+ | 94.04 | 93.30 | -0.74 |
28 | David Vrane | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 98.03 | 97.09 | -0.93 |
29 | James Porter | Western Wheelers | 3 | 116.19 | 115.03 | -1.16 |
30 | Brandon Iles | 30+ | 97.21 | 95.95 | -1.26 |
pl | rider | team | cat | qualifying scores | variability score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Raines | Bike Trip/Symantec | 40+ | 116.48(1), 116.26(2), 116.56(5), 117.78(6), 116.36(8)   | 1.59 |
2 | Lynn Sestak | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 119.19(1), 117.94(2), 117.12(3), 119.26(4), 118.58(5)   | 2.28 |
3 | Rich Brown | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 122.26(1), 119.26(2), 120.73(4), 120.06(5), 119.71(6), 119.69(8)   | 2.34 |
4 | Brian Schuster | Dolce Vita Cycling | 25+ | 115.92(3), 114.07(5), 115.13(6), 115.59(8)   | 2.57 |
5 | Hannah Hausman | Hausbert | 20+ | 94.64(1), 95.69(4), 94.60(5), 94.04(6)   | 2.66 |
6 | Tim Clark | Low-Key | 45+ | 122.69(2), 120.15(3), 119.96(4), 118.17(5), 122.14(6), 120.38(7)   | 3.52 |
7 | Jared Hudson | SquadraSF | 30+ | 119.74(1), 116.50(2), 120.50(3), 116.72(5), 115.69(6), 117.44(7), 116.16(8)   | 3.67 |
8 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 87.66(1), 86.35(2), 88.68(3), 87.27(4), 86.14(6), 89.67(7), 86.00(8)   | 3.68 | |
9 | Martin Hyland | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 106.63(1), 104.96(2), 104.75(3), 107.41(6), 108.03(8)   | 4.12 |
10 | Mihai R. | 30+ | 91.30(1), 89.16(2), 89.48(3), 93.68(4), 92.40(5), 89.91(6), 91.48(8)   | 4.21 | |
11 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 121.88(1), 123.61(2), 127.20(3), 127.28(4), 126.78(5), 125.94(6), 122.51(8)   | 4.32 |
12 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 45+ | 111.40(1), 117.08(2), 115.84(3), 115.03(5), 115.30(6), 114.30(7)   | 4.37 |
13 | Bill Dvorak | 55+ | 103.98(1), 106.22(2), 106.98(3), 100.78(4), 104.47(5), 105.58(6), 105.31(8)   | 4.55 | |
14 | Joe Karbowski | 30+ | 107.57(1), 104.69(2), 107.20(3), 107.21(4)   | 4.59 | |
15 | Dave Fitch | Pan y Agua | 70+ | 90.75(1), 90.40(2), 90.39(5), 87.97(6), 88.02(8)   | 4.66 |
16 | Jim Perreira | 45+ | 100.83(1), 102.96(2), 99.48(4), 101.24(5), 99.84(6), 104.44(8)   | 4.85 | |
17 | Rick Ferrell | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 97.28(1), 94.38(4), 95.47(5), 96.58(8)   | 4.87 |
18 | Christine Holmes | Low-Key | 45+ | 78.55(1), 79.09(3), 80.87(4), 78.47(6)   | 5.16 |
19 | Alan Weatherall | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 98.75(1), 103.47(2), 99.23(3), 98.02(5), 98.10(6), 99.34(8)   | 5.23 |
20 | James Porter | Western Wheelers | 3 | 111.34(1), 115.22(2), 116.00(3), 115.03(5), 112.56(6)   | 5.23 |
21 | Clark Foy | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 123.33(2), 126.24(3), 120.15(4), 124.26(5), 125.98(6), 128.43(7), 121.98(8)   | 5.26 |
22 | Frank Drobot | Western Wheelers | 60+ | 89.26(1), 89.44(2), 89.49(5), 93.18(6), 90.07(8)   | 5.40 |
23 | Plamen Velikov | SLACer | 93.70(1), 93.39(2), 94.59(3), 96.58(5), 92.75(6), 97.96(8)   | 5.53 | |
24 | Takanobu Seimiya | Nikon Cycling Club | 40+ | 102.40(2), 106.34(3), 104.44(5), 103.77(6)   | 5.76 |
25 | Chris Mickelsen | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 101.43(3), 103.19(5), 105.35(6), 102.70(8)   | 5.78 |
26 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 125.47(2), 123.54(3), 119.86(4), 121.80(5), 125.12(6), 118.37(7)   | 6.12 |
27 | Gonzalo Carrillo | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 98.35(1), 100.56(2), 100.16(3), 102.76(4)   | 6.59 |
28 | Rob Manchester | 35+ | 122.64(1), 119.86(2), 120.59(3), 126.51(4), 120.40(5)   | 6.66 | |
29 | Josh Pizzica | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 122.26(1), 120.44(4), 122.51(6), 117.77(8)   | 6.67 |
30 | David Vrane | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 93.96(2), 97.09(4), 95.63(6), 98.27(7), 99.45(8)   | 6.70 |
pl | rider | div | team | cat | week | score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrien Costa | m | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 6 | 135.51 |
2 | Melanie Spath | f | Cycleways CC | 30+ | 8 | 131.01 |
3 | Alex Kramer | m | Western Wheelers | 35+ | 7 | 128.83 |
4 | Andrew Biscardi | m | Tieni Duro | Junior 17/18 | 2 | 128.59 |
5 | Zeke Mostov | m | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 6 | 128.54 |
6 | David Collet | m | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 40+ | 7 | 128.49 |
7 | Clark Foy | m | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 7 | 128.43 |
8 | Ryan Sherlock | m | Cycleways CC | 30+ | 8 | 128.41 |
9 | Lisa Penzel | f | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 4 | 127.28 |
10 | Rob Manchester | m | 35+ | 4 | 126.51 | |
11 | Tim Aiken | m | Bear Development Team | 17-18 | 6 | 126.51 |
12 | Katelyn Connell | f | GPC Dream Team | 30+ | 8 | 126.46 |
13 | Eric Wohlberg | m | The Brown Zone | 8 | 126.44 | |
14 | Tracy Colwell | m | Team Colwell | 40+ | 6 | 126.17 |
15 | Carl Nielson | m | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 2 | 125.47 |
16 | Tim Clark | m | Low-Key | 45+ | 2 | 122.69 |
17 | Josh Pizzica | m | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 6 | 122.51 |
18 | Daryl Spano | m | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 1 | 122.26 |
18 | Rich Brown | m | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 1 | 122.26 |
20 | Alan Nevin | m | IronData Thirsty Bear | 40+ | 1 | 121.58 |
21 | Ciaran Byrne | m | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 8 | 120.68 |
22 | Steven Mielich | m | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 2 | 120.64 |
23 | Jared Hudson | m | SquadraSF | 30+ | 3 | 120.50 |
24 | Kieran Sherlock | m | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 4 | 120.25 |
25 | Robby Cuthbert | m | Hausbert | 20+ | 6 | 119.47 |
26 | Kelly Crowley | f | Team Kelly | 6 | 119.31 | |
27 | Lynn Sestak | f | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 4 | 119.26 |
28 | Amy Cameron | f | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 30+ | 5 | 118.52 |
29 | Mark Edwards | m | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 6 | 118.41 |
30 | LT Brown | f | The Brown Zone | 6 | 118.19 |
pl | rider | div | team | cat | week | score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Nielson | m | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 2 | 142.31 |
2 | Adrien Costa | m | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 6 | 142.18 |
3 | Clark Foy | m | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 7 | 140.67 |
4 | Mary Ellen Allen | f | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+++ | 5 | 140.15 |
5 | Lisa Penzel | f | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 4 | 140.10 |
6 | Lynn Sestak | f | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 4 | 139.59 |
7 | Kevin Susco | m | Webcor/Alto Velo | 50+ | 5 | 133.96 |
8 | Tracy Colwell | m | Team Colwell | 40+ | 6 | 133.87 |
9 | David Collet | m | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 40+ | 7 | 133.67 |
10 | Zeke Mostov | m | Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Development | Junior | 6 | 133.20 |
11 | Mark Edwards | m | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 6 | 132.99 |
12 | Paul McKenzie | m | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 7 | 131.19 |
13 | Tim Clark | m | Low-Key | 45+ | 2 | 131.07 |
14 | Franz Kelsch | m | Pan y Agua | 65 Almost | 2 | 129.09 |
15 | Alex Kramer | m | Western Wheelers | 35+ | 7 | 128.98 |
16 | Kieran Sherlock | m | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 4 | 128.83 |
17 | Rob Nast | m | Quadzilla Racing | 45+ | 7 | 128.47 |
18 | Paul Chuck | t | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 4 | 128.19 |
19 | Laura Hipp | f | Western Wheelers | 4 | 5 | 127.04 |
20 | Alan Nevin | m | IronData Thirsty Bear | 40+ | 1 | 126.68 |
21 | Rob Manchester | m | 35+ | 4 | 126.56 | |
22 | Martin Hyland | m | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 8 | 126.37 |
23 | Rich Hill | m | LGBRC | 45+ | 2 | 126.25 |
24 | Bill Dvorak | m | 55+ | 3 | 125.27 | |
25 | Doug Reynolds | m | Pan y Agua | 60+ | 2 | 125.19 |
26 | Daniel Connelly | m | Low-Key | 3 | 6 | 125.18 |
27 | Nigel White | m | Sherwood CC | 50+ | 6 | 124.49 |
28 | Mark King | m | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 8 | 124.20 |
29 | Josh Pizzica | m | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 6 | 124.00 |
30 | Lisa Emmerich | f | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 5 | 123.01 |
Best result listed for each rider.
Enter your mass when you RSVP, or enter it here to appear on this ranking.
div pl |
rider | div | team | cat | week | score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Manchester | Men | 35+ | 2 | 32.59 | |
2 | David Collet | Men | Buycell/Jakaby Engineering | 40+ | 2 | 29.01 |
3 | Rich Brown | Men | The Brown Zone | 35+ | 2 | 29.00 |
4 | Holger Steinbach | Men | IronData Thirsty Bear | 45+ | 1 | 28.75 |
5 | Nigel White | Men | Sherwood CC | 50+ | 6 | 28.58 |
6 | Tracy Colwell | Men | Team Colwell | 40+ | 2 | 28.57 |
7 | Brian Edwards | Men | 35+ | 2 | 28.50 | |
8 | Tim Clark | Men | Low-Key | 45+ | 2 | 28.40 |
9 | Ben Weir | Men | Western Wheelers | 30+ | 2 | 28.33 |
10 | Alan Nevin | Men | IronData Thirsty Bear | 40+ | 2 | 27.98 |
11 | Weston Lane | Men | GPC Dream Team | 25+ | 2 | 27.94 |
12 | Ciaran Byrne | Men | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 40+ | 2 | 27.81 |
13 | Alexander Komlik | Men | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 2 | 27.68 |
14 | Clark Foy | Men | Western Wheelers | 45+ | 2 | 27.63 |
15 | Mark Edwards | Men | Bike Trip/Symantec | 50+ | 6 | 27.52 |
16 | Kevin Comerford | Men | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 30+ | 2 | 27.40 |
17 | Alex Kramer | Men | Western Wheelers | 35+ | 6 | 26.97 |
18 | Josh Pizzica | Men | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 6 | 26.95 |
19 | Chris Baker | Men | Bike Trip/Symantec | 45+ | 6 | 26.92 |
20 | Dennis Van Hoof | Men | Type 1 Diabetes | 35+ | 2 | 26.89 |
21 | Tom Stanis | Men | 35+ | 2 | 26.84 | |
22 | Adam Brinkman | Men | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 30+ | 2 | 26.83 |
23 | James Porter | Men | Western Wheelers | 3 | 2 | 26.73 |
24 | Dino Brown | Men | The Brown Zone | Dual Suspension Beast | 2 | 26.57 |
25 | Rich Hill | Men | LGBRC | 45+ | 2 | 26.49 |
26 | Mark King | Men | Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle | 45+ | 6 | 26.36 |
27 | Chris Furgiuele | Men | Dolce Vita Cycling | 35+ | 2 | 26.15 |
28 | Dave Rossow | Men | 40+ | 1 | 26.13 | |
29 | Miro Miklos | Men | 30+ | 6 | 26.03 | |
30 | Ryan Stroup | Men | Quadzilla Racing | 30+ | 2 | 25.78 |
31 | Jim Perreira | Men | 45+ | 2 | 25.70 | |
32 | Ken Sato | Men | Bike Trip/Symantec | 45+ | 6 | 25.41 |
33 | Tim Sullivan | Men | 45+ | 2 | 25.37 | |
34 | Chris Mickelsen | Men | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 6 | 25.25 |
35 | Morgan Raines | Men | Bike Trip/Symantec | 40+ | 2 | 25.06 |
36 | Justin Lucke | Men | LGBRC | Plant Based | 6 | 25.04 |
37 | Liehann Loots | Men | 35+ | 2 | 24.99 | |
38 | Bill Dvorak | Men | 55+ | 2 | 24.98 | |
39 | Plamen Velikov | Men | SLACer | 2 | 24.96 | |
40 | Andy Crews | Men | Diablo | 40+ | 2 | 24.93 |
41 | George Bonanto | Men | Clydesdale | 1 | 24.87 | |
42 | Nathan Cauffman | Men | 30+ | 1 | 24.86 | |
43 | Anthony Jawad | Men | 25+ | 6 | 24.34 | |
44 | David Vrane | Men | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 2 | 24.29 |
45 | Edvard Wendelin | Men | 25+ | 3 | 24.06 | |
46 | Antonio Ricalde | Men | 35+ | 2 | 23.98 | |
47 | Nils Tikkanen | Men | Honey Badger | 1 | 23.96 | |
48 | Nick Gillett | Men | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 25+ | 1 | 23.70 |
49 | Martin Hyland | Men | Western Wheelers | 55+ | 2 | 23.57 |
50 | Mark LaForge | Men | SSL Cycling Club | 50+ | 1 | 23.52 |