pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 117 | Lisa Penzel | Low-Key | 50+ | 24:00 | 10.85 | 3273 | 139.16 |
2 | 22 | Mary Ellen Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+++ | 27:58 | 9.31 | 2808 | 138.42 |
3 | 36 | Amy Cameron | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 22:12 | 11.73 | 3538 | 134.90 |
4 | 270 | Jill Stone | LGBRC | 4 | 26:07 | 9.97 | 3007 | 127.34 |
5 | 411 | Kitty Metcalfe | KKMetcalfe | 55+ | 28:52 | 9.02 | 2721 | 123.70 |
6 | 51 | Bonnie Denoyer | LGBRC | 45+ | 26:16 | 9.91 | 2990 | 121.56 |
7 | 401 | Shaena Berlin | MIT-West | 2 | 24:26 | 10.66 | 3214 | 120.73 |
8 | 403 | Susan Breslin | For Mark | Whatever Sandra King Said | 28:32 | 9.13 | 2753 | 118.94 |
9 | 221 | Christina King | Team CVC | 45+ | 29:15 | 8.90 | 2685 | 108.92 |
10 | 409 | Sandra King | For Mark | 45+ | 31:40 | 8.22 | 2480 | 100.51 |
11 | 307 | Milinda Lakkam | Saturdaze | Just Make It To The Top | 29:07 | 8.94 | 2697 | 99.72 |
12 | 249 | Dan Zhang | Team Cycling Panda | 35+ | 33:31 | 7.77 | 2343 | 86.55 |
13 | 406 | Andrea Ivan | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 60+ | 41:30 | 6.27 | 1893 | 85.86 |
14 | 80 | Christine Holmes | Low-Key | 50+ | 38:06 | 6.83 | 2061 | 75.96 |
15 | 422 | Mary Wholey | Just Make It To The Top | 38:55 | 6.69 | 2018 | 73.45 | |
16 | 408 | Christina Janowski | Wunderfoo | 40+ | 45:07 | 5.77 | 1741 | 66.00 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 410 | Kevin Metcalfe | KKMetcalfe | 1 | 19:09 | 13.60 | 4101 | 147.17 |
2 | 228 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 19:29 | 13.37 | 4031 | 146.59 |
3 | 90 | Bill Laddish | Team CVC | 45's | 19:37 | 13.27 | 4004 | 133.19 |
4 | 227 | Rob Nast | Plus 3 | 50+ | 21:04 | 12.36 | 3728 | 130.41 |
5 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 3 | 20:55 | 12.45 | 3755 | 128.87 |
6 | 126 | Stefano Profumo | Squadra SF | 35+ | 19:33 | 13.32 | 4017 | 126.69 |
7 | 415 | Christian Paquet | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 55+ | 22:41 | 11.48 | 3462 | 126.27 |
8 | 419 | Jim Torrence | Eden Bicycles | 55+ | 22:12 | 11.73 | 3538 | 125.87 |
9 | 420 | Zachary Ulissi | Stanford & Sons | 2 | 19:35 | 13.30 | 4011 | 125.26 |
10 | 203 | Nick Bax | Stanford & Sons | 1 | 19:38 | 13.26 | 4000 | 124.94 |
11 | 62 | Chris Evans | Stanford & Sons | 35+ | 19:39 | 13.25 | 3997 | 124.89 |
12 | 39 | Paul Castonguay | Low-Key | 45+ | 21:32 | 12.09 | 3647 | 124.41 |
13 | 214 | Chris Furgiuele | Studio Velo | 35+ | 20:37 | 12.63 | 3810 | 123.64 |
14 | 157 | Martin Wegenstein | LGBRC | 65+ | 24:43 | 10.54 | 3178 | 123.56 |
15 | 30 | Jacob Berkman | ThirstyBear p/b Akamai | 35+ | 20:00 | 13.02 | 3927 | 122.98 |
16 | 78 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 50+ | 21:52 | 11.91 | 3592 | 122.59 |
17 | 101 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 60+ | 23:55 | 10.89 | 3284 | 122.54 |
18 | 138 | Kirk Scheibelhut | Sparklemotion | Runner With A Bike | 20:06 | 12.96 | 3907 | 121.81 |
19 | 47 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 45+ | 21:38 | 12.04 | 3631 | 120.06 |
20 | 28 | Jeff Baxter | LGBRC | 45+ | 21:52 | 11.91 | 3592 | 119.85 |
21 | 147 | Daryl Spano | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 22:14 | 11.71 | 3533 | 119.51 |
22 | 308 | Phil Lovaglio | San Jose Bike Club | 55+ | 23:33 | 11.06 | 3335 | 119.09 |
23 | 89 | John L | For Mark | 45+ | 22:13 | 11.72 | 3535 | 117.94 |
24 | 160 | Jim Williams | San Jose Bike Club | 65+ | 26:03 | 10.00 | 3015 | 117.70 |
25 | 91 | Stephen Lamm | 40+ | 21:47 | 11.95 | 3606 | 117.34 | |
26 | 232 | Alex Poloziouk | Kovarus | 40+ | 21:42 | 12.00 | 3619 | 115.36 |
27 | 421 | Kevin Vanderende | Oaktown Wheelmen | 35+ | 22:18 | 11.68 | 3522 | 114.93 |
28 | 119 | Jim Perreira | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 23:03 | 11.30 | 3407 | 114.90 |
29 | 71 | Scott Gammon | Legendary | 6 | 21:20 | 12.21 | 3682 | 114.10 |
30 | 116 | Frank Paysen | Chain Reaction | 55+ | 24:20 | 10.70 | 3228 | 113.95 |
31 | 148 | Todd Studenicka | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 22:59 | 11.33 | 3417 | 113.66 |
32 | 48 | JD Daniels | Jim Retzer Memorial | 40+ | 22:21 | 11.65 | 3514 | 112.53 |
33 | 142 | Brian Schuster | Squadra SF | 2 | 21:45 | 11.97 | 3611 | 111.71 |
34 | 141 | Martin Schubert | 30+ | 21:50 | 11.93 | 3597 | 111.25 | |
35 | 152 | Stuart Taylor | Tandem Team Taylor | 40+ | 22:37 | 11.51 | 3473 | 110.19 |
36 | 118 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | 50+ | 24:51 | 10.48 | 3161 | 109.55 |
37 | 83 | Steve Johnson | LGBRC | 50+ | 24:32 | 10.61 | 3201 | 109.32 |
38 | 416 | Matt Redmond | MIT-West | ;DROP TABLE 'scores' -- | 22:27 | 11.60 | 3498 | 108.02 |
39 | 271 | Robert Doudell | LGBRC | 45+ | 24:54 | 10.46 | 3154 | 107.87 |
40 | 143 | Jeremy Scott | LGBRC | 45+ | 23:48 | 10.94 | 3300 | 107.74 |
41 | 125 | Thomas Preisler | LGBRC | 60+ | 26:49 | 9.71 | 2929 | 107.73 |
42 | 59 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 65+ | 28:31 | 9.13 | 2754 | 106.76 |
43 | 220 | Justin Kennedy | Cordelia Climb Team | 30+ | 22:41 | 11.48 | 3462 | 106.71 |
44 | 18 | Giles Douglas | 3 | 23:36 | 11.03 | 3328 | 106.25 | |
45 | 64 | Brian Fitzgerald | LGBRC | 50+ | 25:40 | 10.15 | 3060 | 106.04 |
46 | 412 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 75+ | 31:47 | 8.19 | 2471 | 105.94 |
47 | 133 | Cory Roay | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 26:46 | 9.73 | 2934 | 105.69 |
48 | 306 | Joseph Junio | SOLO | Havefun | 23:01 | 11.31 | 3412 | 105.03 |
49 | 230 | Benoit Pelczar | Santa Cruz Endurance | Beat Nic > 40 | 24:05 | 10.81 | 3261 | 104.79 |
50 | 81 | Martin Hyland | Diablo | 55+ | 27:34 | 9.45 | 2849 | 103.61 |
51 | 95 | Robert Lojek | 5-Ish | 23:48 | 10.94 | 3300 | 103.57 | |
52 | 124 | Ryan Powell | Team Joe Karbowski | 35+ | 24:07 | 10.80 | 3257 | 101.98 |
53 | 159 | Carl Werner | LGBRC | 50+ | 26:45 | 9.73 | 2936 | 101.50 |
54 | 87 | Larry Klein | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 55+ | 27:20 | 9.53 | 2873 | 100.36 |
55 | 82 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 25:27 | 10.23 | 3086 | 99.89 |
56 | 33 | Nicholas Brummell | Atlas | 50+ And Broken | 27:13 | 9.57 | 2886 | 99.87 |
57 | 132 | Caleb Richardson | Team CVC | 30+ | 24:10 | 10.78 | 3250 | 99.59 |
58 | 170 | Christoph Erben | LGBRC | 45+ | 26:13 | 9.93 | 2996 | 98.69 |
59 | 35 | Scott Byer | 45+ | 27:05 | 9.61 | 2900 | 96.51 | |
60 | 217 | Michael Jones | Team Slow | 35+ | 25:40 | 10.15 | 3060 | 95.94 |
61 | 234 | Vasileios Raptakis | Team Slow | Just Make It To The Top | 25:11 | 10.34 | 3119 | 95.21 |
62 | 23 | Richard Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 32:17 | 8.07 | 2433 | 93.38 |
63 | 85 | Rupesh Kapoor | Slightly Old | 27:23 | 9.51 | 2868 | 92.98 | |
64 | 146 | Kevin Smith | LGBRC | 55+ | 29:25 | 8.85 | 2670 | 92.78 |
65 | 201 | Nigel Allen | Oso | 40+ | 27:02 | 9.63 | 2905 | 92.22 |
66 | 114 | Dan Pankratz | LGBRC | 40+ | 26:58 | 9.66 | 2912 | 92.03 |
67 | 136 | Shane Ruggieri | LGBRC | 45+ | 27:37 | 9.43 | 2844 | 91.88 |
68 | 34 | John Burton | ? | 40+ | 27:05 | 9.61 | 2900 | 91.79 |
69 | 250 | Ye Zhang | Team Cycling Panda | Just Make It To The Top | 26:40 | 9.77 | 2945 | 89.45 |
70 | 247 | Brian Ward | Low-Key | 40+ | 28:02 | 9.29 | 2802 | 88.81 |
71 | 92 | Garrett Lau | LGBRC | 50+ | 30:21 | 8.58 | 2588 | 86.52 |
72 | 236 | Michael Riepe | MountainFlyer Magazine | 45+ | 29:55 | 8.70 | 2625 | 85.68 |
73 | 66 | Klaus Fleischmann | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 30:15 | 8.61 | 2596 | 84.24 |
74 | 405 | Kevin Colagiovanni | Team Dud | 30+ | 30:43 | 8.48 | 2557 | 76.67 |
75 | 137 | David Salazar | Stanford Cycling | 25+ | 31:13 | 8.34 | 2516 | 75.33 |
76 | 400 | Gabriel Beddingfield | Nest | 40+ | 33:20 | 7.81 | 2356 | 72.93 |
77 | 242 | Gregory P. Smith | Low-Key | Finisher | 33:54 | 7.68 | 2317 | 70.93 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Will Von Kaenel | LGBRC | 55+ | 31:12 | 8.35 | 2517 | 88.78 |
13 | Lynn Von Kaenel | LGBRC | Stoker |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | Recumbent | 14:45 | 17.65 | 5325 | 94.39 |
2 | 112 | Carol Ordemann | Stanford & Sons | Hybrid-Electric | 16:19 | 15.96 | 4813 | 84.55 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 423 | Angela Wilson | For Mark | 45+ | 53:47 | 4.84 | 1460 | 81.26 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 419.91 | Carl Nielson, Amy Cameron, Paul McKenzie, Richard Allen, Mary Ellen Allen |
2 | Low-Key | 392.44 | Gregory P. Smith, Bill Bushnell, Brian Ward, Lisa Penzel, Paul Castonguay, Christine Holmes, Daniel Connelly |
3 | Stanford & Sons | 375.09 | Zachary Ulissi, Chris Evans, Nick Bax, Carol Ordemann |
4 | LGBRC | 373.49 | Bonnie Denoyer, Dan Pankratz, Kevin Smith, Tim Irvine, Carl Werner, Jeremy Scott, Jill Stone, Martin Wegenstein, Shane Ruggieri, Brian Fitzgerald, Lynn Von Kaenel, Jeff Baxter, Will Von Kaenel, Christoph Erben, Rich Hill, Thomas Preisler, Steve Johnson, Robert Doudell, Garrett Lau |
5 | San Jose Bike Club | 356.30 | Todd Studenicka, Jim Perreira, Jim Williams, Daryl Spano, Phil Lovaglio |
6 | Team CVC | 351.67 | Christina King, Bill Laddish, Caleb Richardson, Ramon Periquet |
7 | For Mark | 337.38 | Sandra King, John L, Susan Breslin, Angela Wilson |
8 | 334.84 | Robert Lojek, Stephen Lamm, Martin Schubert, Giles Douglas, Scott Byer, Rupesh Kapoor | |
9 | KKMetcalfe | 270.87 | Kevin Metcalfe, Kitty Metcalfe |
10 | Squadra SF | 238.40 | Brian Schuster, Stefano Profumo |
11 | MIT-West | 228.76 | Matt Redmond, Shaena Berlin |
12 | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 226.62 | Larry Klein, Christian Paquet |
13 | Diablo | 223.67 | Martin Hyland, Andy Crews |
14 | Team Slow | 191.16 | Vasileios Raptakis, Michael Jones |
15 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 189.92 | Klaus Fleischmann, Cory Roay |
16 | Team Cycling Panda | 176.00 | Ye Zhang, Dan Zhang |
17 | Plus 3 | 130.41 | Rob Nast |
18 | Eden Bicycles | 125.87 | Jim Torrence |
19 | Studio Velo | 123.64 | Chris Furgiuele |
20 | ThirstyBear p/b Akamai | 122.98 | Jacob Berkman |
21 | Sparklemotion | 121.81 | Kirk Scheibelhut |
22 | Kovarus | 115.36 | Alex Poloziouk |
23 | Oaktown Wheelmen | 114.93 | Kevin Vanderende |
24 | Legendary | 114.10 | Scott Gammon |
25 | Chain Reaction | 113.95 | Frank Paysen |
26 | Jim Retzer Memorial | 112.53 | JD Daniels |
27 | Tandem Team Taylor | 110.19 | Stuart Taylor |
28 | Team Djament | 106.76 | Frank Drobot |
29 | Cordelia Climb Team | 106.71 | Justin Kennedy |
30 | SLACer | 105.94 | Ed Miller |
31 | SOLO | 105.03 | Joseph Junio |
32 | Santa Cruz Endurance | 104.79 | Benoit Pelczar |
33 | Team Joe Karbowski | 101.98 | Ryan Powell |
34 | Atlas | 99.87 | Nicholas Brummell |
35 | Saturdaze | 99.72 | Milinda Lakkam |
36 | Oso | 92.22 | Nigel Allen |
37 | ? | 91.79 | John Burton |
38 | Silicon Valley Triathlon | 85.86 | Andrea Ivan |
39 | MountainFlyer Magazine | 85.68 | Michael Riepe |
40 | Team Dud | 76.67 | Kevin Colagiovanni |
41 | Stanford Cycling | 75.33 | David Salazar |
42 | Nest | 72.93 | Gabriel Beddingfield |
43 | Wunderfoo | 66.00 | Christina Janowski |