pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Janet Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 31:53 | 8.39 | 3638 | 138.69 |
2 | 36 | Amy Cameron | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 30:26 | 8.79 | 3811 | 131.17 |
3 | 43 | Sindy Cho | Low-Key | Just Make It To The Top | 33:03 | 8.10 | 3509 | 128.65 |
4 | 49 | Christina Davis | LGBRC | 4 | 34:52 | 7.67 | 3326 | 128.12 |
5 | 270 | Jill Stone | LGBRC | 4 | 35:52 | 7.46 | 3234 | 124.96 |
6 | 401 | Shaena Berlin | MIT-West | 2 | 33:14 | 8.05 | 3490 | 119.07 |
7 | 604 | Elizabeth Hamel | Camels | 3 | 33:57 | 7.88 | 3416 | 116.50 |
8 | 61 | Mel Dutkiewicz | Diablo | 50+ | 41:13 | 6.49 | 2814 | 111.24 |
9 | 601 | Lindsay Barlow | Team Lindsay B Development Team | 4 | 36:23 | 7.36 | 3188 | 108.53 |
10 | 55 | Emma Dixon | 35+ | 39:06 | 6.84 | 2966 | 103.12 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 228 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 26:33 | 10.08 | 4368 | 143.98 |
2 | 90 | Bill Laddish | Team CVC | 45's | 25:29 | 10.50 | 4551 | 137.44 |
3 | 46 | David Collet | Stanford & Sons | 45+ | 25:39 | 10.43 | 4522 | 136.36 |
4 | 227 | Rob Nast | Plus 3 | 50+ | 27:21 | 9.78 | 4241 | 135.30 |
5 | 16 | Joe Fant | LGBRC | 55+ | 28:58 | 9.24 | 4004 | 133.21 |
6 | 1 | Daniel Connelly | Low-Key | 3 | 27:30 | 9.73 | 4217 | 131.92 |
7 | 610 | Andrew Shimizu | Data Driven Athlete | 1 | 25:29 | 10.50 | 4551 | 129.25 |
8 | 216 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | out fer a rip | Displaced Xc Skier | 25:30 | 10.49 | 4548 | 128.93 |
9 | 212 | Robert Easley | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 28:04 | 9.53 | 4132 | 128.78 |
10 | 131 | Doug Reynolds | NightRiders | 60+ | 32:20 | 8.28 | 3587 | 127.53 |
11 | 420 | Zachary Ulissi | Stanford & Sons | 2 | 25:54 | 10.33 | 4478 | 126.85 |
12 | 311 | Morgan Raines | Bike Trip | 40+ | 27:14 | 9.83 | 4259 | 126.65 |
13 | 62 | Chris Evans | Stanford & Sons | 35+ | 26:04 | 10.27 | 4449 | 126.12 |
14 | 39 | Paul Castonguay | Low-Key | 45+ | 29:02 | 9.22 | 3995 | 124.35 |
15 | 160 | Jim Williams | San Jose Bike Club | 65+ | 34:10 | 7.83 | 3395 | 122.57 |
16 | 107 | Chris Mickelsen | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 55+ | 31:38 | 8.46 | 3666 | 122.16 |
17 | 126 | Stefano Profumo | Squadra SF | 35+ | 27:09 | 9.86 | 4272 | 122.06P |
18 | 47 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 45+ | 28:45 | 9.31 | 4034 | 121.82 |
19 | 78 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 50+ | 29:43 | 9.01 | 3903 | 121.67 |
20 | 603 | Blaise Hamel | Camels | 3 | 26:59 | 9.92 | 4298 | 121.64 |
21 | 91 | Stephen Lamm | 40+ | 28:35 | 9.36 | 4058 | 120.69 | |
22 | 71 | Scott Gammon | Legendary | 6 | 27:22 | 9.78 | 4238 | 119.89 |
23 | 66 | Klaus Fleischmann | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 45+ | 29:34 | 9.05 | 3923 | 119.72 |
24 | 222 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 50+ | 31:04 | 8.61 | 3733 | 119.01 |
25 | 119 | Jim Perreira | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 30:10 | 8.87 | 3845 | 118.94 |
26 | 157 | Martin Wegenstein | LGBRC | 65+ | 35:08 | 7.62 | 3301 | 118.09 |
27 | 12 | Will Von Kaenel | LGBRC | 55+ | 32:39 | 8.20 | 3552 | 117.90 |
28 | 608 | Hal Rooney | LGBRC | 55+ Cat 3/Master | 32:58 | 8.12 | 3518 | 117.50 |
29 | 309 | Scott Martin | Team Spokesman | 55+ | 33:32 | 7.98 | 3459 | 115.23 |
30 | 606 | Yu Kon | LGBRC | 45+ | 31:14 | 8.57 | 3713 | 114.68 |
31 | 20 | Bruno Acklin | Clagnuts | 55+ | 32:56 | 8.13 | 3522 | 114.59 |
32 | 142 | Brian Schuster | Squadra SF | 2 | 28:40 | 9.33 | 4046 | 114.33 |
33 | 125 | Thomas Preisler | LGBRC | 60+ | 35:03 | 7.63 | 3309 | 112.81 |
34 | 612 | Matt Wocasek | Team Spokesman | 50+ | 32:20 | 8.28 | 3587 | 112.22 |
35 | 152 | Stuart Taylor | Tandem Team Taylor | 40+ | 30:09 | 8.88 | 3847 | 111.79 |
36 | 83 | Steve Johnson | LGBRC | 50+ | 32:39 | 8.20 | 3552 | 111.70 |
37 | 116 | Frank Paysen | Chain Reaction | 55+ | 33:45 | 7.93 | 3436 | 111.55 |
38 | 65 | Andrew Fitzhugh | Stanford Cycling | 50+ | 33:00 | 8.11 | 3515 | 111.19 |
39 | 602 | Larbi Benhabib | 30+ | 29:47 | 8.98 | 3894 | 109.94M | |
40 | 60 | Marek Dutkiewicz | Diablo | 50+ | 34:06 | 7.85 | 3401 | 108.14 |
41 | 59 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 65+ | 38:53 | 6.88 | 2983 | 107.49 |
42 | 306 | Joseph Junio | SOLO | Havefun | 30:44 | 8.71 | 3774 | 106.46 |
43 | 98 | Russell McCrary | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 36:06 | 7.41 | 3213 | 106.29 |
44 | 143 | Jeremy Scott | LGBRC | 45+ | 33:13 | 8.06 | 3492 | 104.64 |
45 | 35 | Scott Byer | 45+ | 34:31 | 7.75 | 3360 | 103.76 | |
46 | 412 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 75+ | 45:15 | 5.91 | 2563 | 102.81 |
47 | 40 | Hui Chen | Team Cycling Panda | 45+ | 33:51 | 7.91 | 3426 | 102.74 |
48 | 87 | Larry Klein | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 55+ | 36:39 | 7.30 | 3165 | 102.50 |
49 | 170 | Christoph Erben | LGBRC | 45+ | 34:48 | 7.69 | 3333 | 101.55 |
50 | 150 | Andy Sutterfield | San Jose State University | 25+ | 32:19 | 8.28 | 3589 | 101.16 |
51 | 56 | Jonathan Dixon | 35+ | 33:13 | 8.06 | 3492 | 100.22 | |
52 | 29 | Bernard Bell | PBCC | 55+ | 37:37 | 7.11 | 3083 | 100.19 |
53 | 33 | Nicholas Brummell | Atlas | 50+ And Broken | 37:20 | 7.17 | 3107 | 99.62 |
54 | 159 | Carl Werner | LGBRC | 50+ | 37:35 | 7.12 | 3086 | 98.68 |
55 | 82 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 35:30 | 7.54 | 3267 | 97.50 |
56 | 158 | Han Wen | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 45+ | 36:22 | 7.36 | 3189 | 97.17 |
57 | 239 | Liam Sherlock | IdentityMind | Junior | 34:58 | 7.65 | 3317 | 96.31 |
58 | 201 | Nigel Allen | Oso | 40+ | 35:53 | 7.46 | 3232 | 95.09 |
59 | 138 | Kirk Scheibelhut | Sparklemotion | Runner With A Bike | 34:29 | 7.76 | 3363 | 94.67M |
60 | 609 | Amir Safavi | 25+ | 34:30 | 7.76 | 3362 | 94.58 | |
61 | 605 | Thomas Hutchings | Team Lindsay B Development Team | 35+ | 35:49 | 7.47 | 3238 | 92.26 |
62 | 300 | Tony Amadio | Clagnuts | 30+ | 35:32 | 7.53 | 3264 | 91.76 |
63 | 247 | Brian Ward | Low-Key | 40+ | 37:29 | 7.14 | 3094 | 91.11 |
64 | 85 | Rupesh Kapoor | Slightly Old | 38:56 | 6.87 | 2979 | 89.44M | |
65 | 114 | Dan Pankratz | LGBRC | 40+ | 38:34 | 6.94 | 3007 | 87.91 |
66 | 124 | Ryan Powell | Team Joe Karbowski | 35+ | 38:39 | 6.92 | 3001 | 86.04 |
67 | 154 | Adam Tow | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 40+ | 40:20 | 6.63 | 2876 | 83.05 |
68 | 137 | David Salazar | Stanford Cycling | 25+ | 43:08 | 6.20 | 2689 | 75.25 |
69 | 242 | Gregory P. Smith | Low-Key | Finisher | 46:05 | 5.81 | 2517 | 72.46 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | Recumbent | 18:12 | 14.70 | 6373 | 104.41 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 413.84 | Robert Easley, Janet Gardner, Russell McCrary, Carl Nielson, Amy Cameron |
2 | Stanford & Sons | 389.33 | David Collet, Chris Evans, Zachary Ulissi |
3 | LGBRC | 386.28 | Rich Hill, Christoph Erben, Thomas Preisler, Christina Davis, Steve Johnson, Tim Irvine, Carl Werner, Dan Pankratz, Hal Rooney, Joe Fant, Will Von Kaenel, Martin Wegenstein, Yu Kon, Jeremy Scott, Jill Stone |
4 | Low-Key | 384.93 | Brian Ward, Paul Castonguay, Daniel Connelly, Gregory P. Smith, Bill Bushnell, Sindy Cho |
5 | San Jose Bike Club | 360.51 | Alexander Komlik, Jim Perreira, Jim Williams |
6 | Diablo | 341.21 | Marek Dutkiewicz, Mel Dutkiewicz, Andy Crews |
7 | 327.57 | Emma Dixon, Jonathan Dixon, Rupesh Kapoor, Amir Safavi, Scott Byer, Stephen Lamm | |
8 | Grumpy Old Men (GOM) | 282.71 | Adam Tow, Han Wen, Larry Klein |
9 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 241.87 | Klaus Fleischmann, Chris Mickelsen |
10 | Camels | 238.14 | Blaise Hamel, Elizabeth Hamel |
11 | Squadra SF | 236.39 | Brian Schuster, Stefano Profumo |
12 | Team Spokesman | 227.45 | Scott Martin, Matt Wocasek |
13 | Clagnuts | 206.35 | Bruno Acklin, Tony Amadio |
14 | Team Lindsay B Development Team | 200.79 | Thomas Hutchings, Lindsay Barlow |
15 | Stanford Cycling | 186.44 | David Salazar, Andrew Fitzhugh |
16 | Team CVC | 137.44 | Bill Laddish |
17 | Plus 3 | 135.30 | Rob Nast |
18 | Data Driven Athlete | 129.25 | Andrew Shimizu |
19 | out fer a rip | 128.93 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier |
20 | NightRiders | 127.53 | Doug Reynolds |
21 | Bike Trip | 126.65 | Morgan Raines |
22 | Legendary | 119.89 | Scott Gammon |
23 | MIT-West | 119.07 | Shaena Berlin |
24 | Tandem Team Taylor | 111.79 | Stuart Taylor |
25 | Chain Reaction | 111.55 | Frank Paysen |
26 | Team Djament | 107.49 | Frank Drobot |
27 | SOLO | 106.46 | Joseph Junio |
28 | SLACer | 102.81 | Ed Miller |
29 | Team Cycling Panda | 102.74 | Hui Chen |
30 | San Jose State University | 101.16 | Andy Sutterfield |
31 | PBCC | 100.19 | Bernard Bell |
32 | Atlas | 99.62 | Nicholas Brummell |
33 | IdentityMind | 96.31 | Liam Sherlock |
34 | Oso | 95.09 | Nigel Allen |
35 | Sparklemotion | 94.67 | Kirk Scheibelhut |
36 | Team Joe Karbowski | 86.04 | Ryan Powell |