week overall
| volunteers | week1 | week2 | week3 | week4 | week5 | week6 | week7 | week7x | week8 | week9 | overall |

2013 Low-Key Hillclimb Series Overall Results

Go to individual results by category.
Go to breakdown of overall team score by rider.

photo
Bohlman crew ready to go (Bill Bushnell)

Thanks to our great volunteers for making this series succeed: Patt Baenen, Patt Baenen-Tapscott, Sam Beal, Carola Berger, Ben Blizard, Benjamin Blizard, Billy Bob Brown, Bobby Brown, Habanero Brown, McLovely Brown, Rich Brown, Rich McLovin Brown, Ron Brunner, Barry Burr, Bill Bushnell, Cara Coburn, Kevin Comerford, Richard Contreras, Andy Crews, Bernard Demai, Bryn Dole, Frank Drobot, Robert Easley, Tom Everman, Joe Fant, Stephen Fong, Clark Foy, Gary Gellin, Anne Kelsch, Franz Kelsch, Mark King, Sandra King, Alexander Komlik, Garrett Lau, Jinyuan Li, Bogdan Marian, Vanessa McDonnell, Chris McQueen, Stefanie Nishimura, Trish Pacheco, Lane Parker, Pat Parseghian, Kitchen Patrol, Lisa Penzel, James Porter, Thomas Preisler, Alec Proudfoot, Luther Pugh, Carla Rydholm, Lynn Sestak, Gregory Smith, Darlene Stevenson, Peter Tapscott, Kevin Winterfield, Vanessa Yang, and Sergei Zavarin!

Report

We reach the end of another fantastic year of Low-Key Hillclimbs! Thanks to all the coordinators, volunteers, and riders for making this year's series a spectacular success. Hopefully we see a lot of you at the party on 10 Dec, and hopefully plenty of Low-Keyers take the excellent fitness they earned in the series to the San Bruno Hillclimb on New Years Day.

In the women's overall standings, it was a tight contest between McLovely Brown and last year's overall #1, Lisa Penzel. After volunteering week 1 and two very strong results weeks 2 and 3, McLovely was in a strong position. Lisa, meanwhile, had to stop mid-way up Montebello due to the afteraffects of oral surgery, then had a tepid week 2 with Montevina + dirt. But after volunteering week 3, she came on strong, making up ground each week until she sealed the deal at Mt Hamilton. McLovely had another very strong week 6, and coupled with two volunteer weeks, finished a strong second just a few points back. Marty Scott held a strong third position for most of the series, while former Low-Key #1 Janet Gardner finished a solid fourth.

In the men's group, it was a very close battle between 100% club member Stefano Profumo and David Collet. Head-to-head they were close. But Stefano used a few no-shows by David gain more throw-away scores, giving him a slight edge. David, however, used his excellent dirt skills to put up a crushing score in week 8, Montara Mountain. With only Mount Hamilton left, Stefano finished ahead, but the tactical nature of that climb reduced the scores of the top riders, and both Stefano and David discarded that last result. So it was David taking the overall #1 by approximately 4 points over Stefano, with late-comer Bill Laddish, who skipped the first three weeks and eventually discarded his week 4 score, putting up impressive numbers for weeks 5 through 9 to take the final podium spot. Carl Nielson looked to be making a similarly late run at the #1 spot after missing out on weeks one through four, but wasn't able to make Mount Hamilton, and finished best of the four-score riders.

The Hybrid-Electric winner was once again Bill Bushnell, who looked like he might have some serious competition at Montebello, but soloed away from there for the overall victory. In the running division, it was all about Montara, as trail running super-legend Gary "the" Gellin blitzed the Montara course to solidify a lead in the men's running division, while Casey Roberts conquered the mountain to take the women's #1.

In the team competition, it was another come-back story, as The Brown Zone looked ot have it wrapped up in the early weeks. With late participation by first Carl Nielson, then runner Gary Gellin, and dirt-recruit Keith Hillier Sisters and Misters of No Mercy overtook The Brown Zone with one week to go and held off a Brown Zone onslought at Hamilton to take the team overall. Led by Stefano Profumo, Bike Trip/Symantec finished an impressive third.

For most improved, it was Bike Trip/Semantec's Eddie Santos showing a super-impressive 23 point boost from 2012 to take that ranking. He was a regular contributor to the team's points, and was a key player in their podium spot. Joe Sullivan and Bart Niechwiez took the rest of the podium, each improving by more than twn points from last season.

The most consistent rider for the year was Terrance Kloeckl. This is a bit of moody standing, but with five of his seven scores within a just one point spread, there's no questioning Terrance showed remarkable consistency throughout the year.

The top weekly scores were both on the dirt, with David Collet and Keith Hillier sprinting it out for the win at Montara. Gary Gellin gave Sisters and Misters the remarkable 2/3 of the podium in this category. The entire podium was from Montara with the dirt climb highlighting riders' (and runners') skill.

The top age-adjusted score was Mary Ellen Allen, who rode excellently all year, but scored her best at Montebello Road.

And in the big guys competition, it was Chris "Watts" Evans doing the best mass-adjusted score. Chris has been climbing extremely well late this year, and didn't slow down at all for the Low-Key series.

The 100% club was an elite one this year, with Stephen Fong, Mark King, and Stefano Profumo having attended every one of the nine climbs in the series this year. Stephen is tied for the all-time lead in most Low-Key Hillclimbs attended, and was clearly intent upon not giving up that #1 position.

We'll see you all next year, starting with the MegaMonster Enduro in Feb!

Not shown in this table is the results of the 7X Challenge: see those results here!

Individual Results

KOM special mention qualifiers indicated with orange background.



Women
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 126 Lisa Penzel The Brown Zone 45+   117.42 V 120.66 123.13 128.20 116.86 110.57 123.10 5 618.87
2 33 McLovely Brown The Brown Zone Mother Of Two V 123.95 122.25   V 122.21     V 5 614.01
3 147 Marty Scott LGBRC 55+ 118.78 113.47   106.73 106.46 117.31 105.61   115.26 5 571.54
4 209 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+   115.12   106.24 112.67 113.32 111.48 106.94 111.15 5 563.75
5 301 Amy Bruski Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+     109.38 103.73 112.27 110.83     106.22 5 542.43
6 318 Trish Pacheco Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+     88.43 103.09 112.67 V 109.57 97.31 107.18 5 540.64
7 223 Eva Silverstein Western Wheelers 40+   105.06   103.32 103.39 103.13 102.08   110.12 5 525.03
8 27 Kate Bergeron Diablo 40+ 102.18     107.50 104.18     94.57 101.55 5 509.97
9 513 Sandra King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ V   V   99.03 95.60 V   95.97 5 484.34
10 149 Lynn Sestak The Brown Zone 50+ 110.44 V 113.46   116.08         4 453.32
11 21 Mary Ellen Allen Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+++ 112.78       111.50 112.02     111.17 4 447.47
12 35 Sugar Brown The Brown Zone Fat Camp 117.06   108.97 108.80     110.34     4 445.19
13 34 Roxy Brown The Brown Zone 40+ 100.99 100.25     99.00       101.54 4 401.77
14 67 Lisa Emmerich Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 97.30 98.53 97.07   99.39         4 392.30
15 155 Darlene Stevenson Muddy 40+ 73.76 76.30 V     74.91     72.73 5 372.13
16 41 Helen Casabona Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 120.83 119.43 119.17             3 359.43
17 321 Jennie Phillips Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+     121.51       114.86   121.65 3 358.02
18 502 Honey (Badger) Brown The Brown Zone 35+         100.01 109.31 109.83     3 319.15
19 306 Chris Davis LGBRC     102.47   103.59 103.77       3 309.83
20 210 Otis Gilchrist Atlas 20+   88.11     85.79   88.89     3 262.78
21 59 Nat Criou self 35+ 81.62 86.55     82.73         3 250.90
22 44 Beverly Chaney Mama Hips 45+ 82.65 81.20     84.17         3 248.02
23 324 Carla Rydholm   35+     106.11   V         2 212.21
24 404 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 50+       86.60   92.53       2 179.12
25 217 Magdalena Novotna El Camino YMCA 45+   85.55 83.19             2 168.74
26 609 Vanessa McDonnell Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle 40+         V 82.55       2 165.10
27 911 Katelyn Connell GPC Dream Team 30+                 122.82 1 122.82
28 63 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo Female 122.66                 1 122.66
29 931 Ginger Kroft San Jose Bike Club 40+                 119.08 1 119.08
30 957 Anne Valta Halo Sports 40+                 113.80 1 113.80
31 933 Janet Lee Gene-Solve/Etxea 60+                 111.92 1 111.92
32 959 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+                 108.53 1 108.53
33 606 Nicole Genua DMC 50+           107.24       1 107.24
34 305 Christy Cowley   45+     101.75             1 101.75
35 707 Jennifer Kalich LGBRC 35+             97.00     1 97.00
36 973 Rikke Kvist Preisler Metromint 35+                 96.72 1 96.72
37 804 Holly Harris Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy Women 50+               94.66   1 94.66
38 202 Kathy Camp LGBRC 25+   94.40               1 94.40
39 921 Hannah Han LGBRC 25+                 80.58 1 80.58
40 925 Karen Johnson                   77.84 1 77.84
41 84 Christine Holmes Low-Key 45+ 76.12                 1 76.12
42 962 Debbie Young San Jose Bike Club 40+                 73.06 1 73.06
43 943 Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda Grizzly Peak 60+                 69.09 1 69.09
44 510 Chistina Janowski Wunderfoo 40+         58.38         1 58.38


Men
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 49 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 121.11   124.22 122.47   123.93 125.34 135.03 121.13 5 630.99
2 132 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 119.54 124.98 124.22 119.74 125.88 125.83 126.16 119.50 123.55 5 627.07
3 409 Bill Laddish Team CVC 40+       116.03 123.30 125.42 124.14 121.84 117.03 5 611.73
4 73 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo Racing 40+ 120.58   112.74 117.95 122.85 121.95     122.59 5 605.94
5 14 Rich McLovin Brown The Brown Zone 35+ 116.69 121.32 117.84 115.79 119.71 V     122.68 5 601.94
6 108 Todd Markelz Google 35+ 115.62 118.45     120.39 118.53 121.81   113.87 5 594.79
7 119 Rob Nast   50+ 113.96       117.19 119.03 107.62 123.85 113.84 5 587.87
8 38 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 116.40 119.11 116.75     111.75     117.60 5 581.62
9 158 Nils Tikkanen Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 115.90 117.06 112.50   118.38 110.33     117.49 5 581.34
10 207 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+   115.08 114.41 116.26 118.14   V   113.51 5 579.85
11 7 James Porter Western Wheelers Scotty I Need More Power 115.51   V   113.03 116.35 109.75     5 568.29
12 83 Rich Hill LGBRC 45+ RC     111.36 117.43 RC 111.11   RC 5 566.49
13 214 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ V 112.90 111.63   111.34 107.99   111.41 113.38 5 561.65
14 58 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 112.25 107.11 113.62 106.04 114.20 V       5 558.98
15 114 Shahram Moatazedi LGBRC 40+ 112.13     112.11   108.20 110.27   107.20 5 549.92
16 1 Daniel Connelly Low-Key 45+ V V V V V 106.76 113.16 98.61 109.46 5 548.97
17 112 Miro Miklos   30+   109.96     109.29   106.63 113.35 107.89 5 547.12
18 144 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 107.56 105.40 107.54   108.67   104.34   113.28 5 542.45
19 156 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 109.32 110.92   106.95 109.49     105.62   5 542.31
20 327 Brandon Smith Team CVC 25+     108.02 107.91 100.29 108.31 109.34 108.62   5 542.20
21 95 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 106.18 106.81 105.46 103.97 109.65 106.96 106.73 103.79 106.07 5 536.34
22 70 Klaus Fleischmann   45+ 108.05 79.37 109.00   103.38   104.25   104.12 5 528.79
23 79 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 104.52 106.69 104.40 102.94 104.23   103.69   103.10 5 523.53
24 201 Dino Brown The Brown Zone 50+   103.90 106.70   105.14 102.26 105.47     5 523.47
25 302 Michael Busha Diablo 30+     101.91   109.81 105.75 109.03 96.57   5 523.07
26 98 Michael Kowalchuk Google 25+ 101.23   102.63 107.90 101.81       98.73 5 512.29
27 109 Russ McCrary Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 103.26   104.20   103.01   99.78   98.55 5 508.79
28 96 Terrance Kloeckl Last Chosen 50+ 101.61   102.34   101.36 99.51 101.43   101.23 5 507.97
29 166 William Yee Team CVC 35+ 99.43   96.98 105.57   104.96 98.34     5 505.28
30 212 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+   97.97 98.33 102.19 101.22   98.01 99.88 100.26 5 501.88
31 216 Carl Nielson Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+         127.30 125.15 122.70 124.56   4 499.71
32 122 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 99.10   95.17 98.88 96.98 98.89 97.85 100.14   5 494.86
33 406 Martin Hyland Diablo 55+       94.57 95.95 100.14 102.14   99.83 5 492.64
34 23 Daniel Aminzade Google 30+ 99.38 100.55   96.44       98.13 94.81 5 489.31
35 65 Giles Douglas Google 40 TODAY 97.21 95.47   94.64 92.83 100.41 95.91   95.73 5 484.73
36 157 Joe Sullivan San Jose Bike Club 35+ 122.56   120.13   119.47       122.42 4 484.57
37 127 Ramon Periquet Team CVC 50+ 97.11   94.43   80.78L 92.96 96.71 99.31 91.92 5 480.52
38 135 Mihai R. Google 30+ 94.88   93.47 98.54 95.91 93.59 94.20   93.22 5 477.13
39 37 Scott Byer Google 45+ 93.68 92.95 95.92 96.66 94.55 90.57 95.75     5 476.56
40 402 Chris Evans Pen Velo/Pomodoro 30+       115.10 119.41 118.78     122.62 4 475.90
41 36 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 93.39 96.68 95.80   92.37 93.20 92.92   91.38 5 471.98
42 326 Jeff Shute Google 35+     91.52 96.15   87.44 91.68 91.04 88.66 5 459.05
43 25 Sam Beal Volagi 60+ 94.08 92.37 92.10       V   87.24 5 457.23
44 94 Franz Kelsch Nightriders 65+ 93.81 90.27   V 92.30     86.45 89.18 5 456.94
45 152 Daryl Spano San Jose Bike Club 45+ 112.74   112.74M 116.51       112.92   4 454.92
46 68 Joe Fant The Brown Zone 50+ 113.44 V 112.45   107.40         4 444.38
47 410 Paul McKenzie Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+       103.77 RC RC RC 118.36 RC 4 444.27
48 105 Doug MacPherson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 86.48   74.22 92.71 93.22       94.01 5 440.63
49 31 Blue Brown The Brown Zone 35+ 108.81 110.66   113.64 106.11         4 439.23
50 328 Ray Smith Team CVC 55+     86.30 88.52 86.27 87.44     88.50 5 437.03
51 205 Frank Drobot Team Djament 60+   87.93 88.30   87.80 80.16   83.30 85.70 5 433.03
52 32 Habañero Brown The Brown Zone Wheel Horse 108.17   107.28 110.69 105.62         4 431.76
53 125 Frank Paysen autonomous masochist 50+ 77.85 80.92   84.24 83.63 83.59 78.39 87.49 89.10 5 428.05
54 130 Mark Powers Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 89.23 86.89 82.78 78.09   82.25 78.13 78.41 85.30 5 426.46
55 230 Kris McQueen Diablo 35+   90.78 84.42 84.54 V 78.74       5 423.11
56 87 J* Diesel Eden Bicycles 35+ 104.53       106.06 105.15 104.53     4 420.27
57 71 Stephen Fong CyclePath Racing 0 76.98 V 85.69 85.21 78.50 79.45 78.55 83.75 81.09 5 419.67
58 74 Lindsey Furtado Team CVC 30+ 103.71   106.44       106.15   103.14 4 419.44
59 91 Joe Karbowski   35+ 108.61       102.54 100.96 106.34     4 418.45
60 220 Ryan Powell Team Joe Karbowski   107.36     100.60 103.98 105.19     4 417.12
61 56 Richard Contreras Rhus 83.12 79.57     80.49 V   87.21   5 412.99
62 204 Bryn Dole Low-Key 40+ V     106.23 103.94       98.17 4 411.12
63 316 Bogdan Marian   30+   V 94.27D 109.47 104.18         4 410.56
64 138 Doug Reynolds Nightriders 60+ 102.11   105.71   99.98     94.49   4 402.29
65 150 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 79.78   74.25 80.29 77.72 78.45 77.50     5 393.74
66 85 Tim Irvine LGBRC 40+ 97.53 98.37 96.73   92.91         4 385.54
67 53 Tracy Colwell Team Colwell 45+ 72.85 69.41B 120.67 119.74           4 382.67
68 12 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ RC 93.09   97.65 92.79 RC       4 378.04
69 143 Koushik Sampath LGBRC 25+ 73.66 74.92 68.65   78.47 74.81     68.11 5 370.51
70 213 Larry Klein GOM 50+   92.28 92.92   91.06       91.41 4 367.67
71 129 Josh Pizzica Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 123.37       121.58       121.39 3 366.35
72 151 Kevin M. Smith LGBRC 50+ 75.23     57.66 76.01 74.49     81.11 5 364.50
73 131 Thomas Preisler LGBRC 55+ 93.01       85.60 V     87.46 4 354.77
74 133 Alec Proudfoot DaSH 50+ 67.81 73.19   72.14   V   68.38 69.62 5 354.17
75 407 Brandon Iles Google 30+       88.96 83.47 86.54 93.37     4 352.34
76 154 Tom Stanis Google 35+ 116.07   113.62       114.16     3 343.86
77 93 Kevin Keenan Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 112.11       110.23       118.89 3 341.23
78 605 Steve Fielding   45+           109.15 114.95   110.95 3 335.05
79 66 Pierre Doussiere   50+         84.46 81.01 79.68   87.29 4 332.44
80 411 Lucas Pereira Google 40+       107.79     106.34 104.04   3 318.17
81 164 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/Symantec 45+ 105.25 106.69 104.30             3 316.24
82 140 Dave Rossow Western Wheelers 40+ 101.29 99.87             109.91 3 311.07
83 124 Kitchen Patrol The Brown Zone 100.14 103.17 106.02             3 309.34
84 46 Paul Chuck Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+         RC RC RC 100.28 RC 3 300.84
85 514 John Koslosky Team CVC 45+         91.39   97.60 108.08   3 297.08
86 62 Mike Davis LGBRC 45+ 97.68 100.29   97.53           3 295.50
87 405 Bruce Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+       82.68     103.87 107.83   3 294.39
88 15 Kevin Comerford Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+           V   99.87 95.77 3 293.45
89 300 Billy Bob Brown The Brown Zone 50+   V 96.64 98.46 V         3 292.65
90 226 StephensWilcox   45+   93.22 94.72   92.87         3 280.81
91 55 Steve Connelly   55+ 92.50 94.47     87.35         3 274.32
92 603 Hanns Detlefsen Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+           122.74 125.08     2 247.81
93 203 Kevin Colagiovanni Team Dud 30+   83.80   85.46         76.54 3 245.80
94 319 Dan Perry Bike Trip/Symantec 40+     118.16           120.50 2 238.66
95 100 Eric Lawrence Team Djament 30+ 83.78 80.17             73.96 3 237.91
96 26 Bernard Bell   50+ 81.27       80.75       75.52 3 237.53
97 22 Rich Allen Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50++++ 79.02         77.15     75.17 3 231.34
98 113 Ed Miller SLACer 70+ 76.63   79.26   73.97         3 229.86
99 811 Ben Weir Western Wheelers 30+               110.28 106.84 2 217.12
100 810 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+               109.49 107.54 2 217.03
101 311 Jonas Jacobson   30+         99.32       100.99 2 200.31
102 171 Phil Lovaglio Lyme Zone 55+ 100.02     99.70           2 199.73
103 170 John Richardson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 60+ 95.04       102.77         2 197.81
104 525 Mike Urbina Nightriders 50+         98.08       98.94 2 197.02
105 523 Bob Scott Pen Velo/Pomodoro Male 40+         95.55     99.28   2 194.83
106 146 Drew Schleck Google 20+ 96.52 97.97               2 194.49
107 172 Peter Tapscott Webcor 60+ 94.37               98.77 2 193.13
108 162 Alan Weatherall San Jose Bike Club 50+ 99.20               93.59 2 192.79
109 314 Matthew Lewsadder LGBRC 35+     96.68           95.97 2 192.65
110 309 Andrew Fitzhugh   50+     98.46           94.08 2 192.54
111 608 FranksMasterson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 60+           94.56 96.63     2 191.19
112 504 Philip Clark Google 30+         93.76 96.89       2 190.65
113 330 Andy Sutterfield   20+     97.94           91.73 2 189.67
114 116 Ilya Moskovko Bar Utd 25+ 92.62 94.94               2 187.56
115 401 Gino Cetani REI 40+       93.09         93.94 2 187.03
116 163 Jeremy Wiley Sycip 40+ 88.65 97.02               2 185.67
117 165 Perry Wong San Jose Bike Club 45+ 94.13               90.75 2 184.88
118 72 Danny Froeming Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 94.15 89.04               2 183.19
119 507 Rick Ferrell   55+         95.15       87.77 2 182.91
120 400 Michael Andalora Bike Trip/Symantec 60+       87.73   88.30       2 176.03
121 161 Greg Watson Palo Verde Velo 50+ 79.62     86.51           2 166.13
122 310 Uli Haug   45+     83.24   82.79         2 166.03
123 527 Walter Wang   40+         82.26       82.03 2 164.29
124 602 Bernard Demai   65+           77.26 82.68     2 159.94
125 106 Steve Mallard LGBRC 76.37       78.30         2 154.67
126 160 Luis Valente Palo Verde Velo 50+ 75.85     78.17           2 154.03
127 24 Christopher Barrett San Jose Bike Club 50+ 72.53 80.71               2 153.25
128 39 Tuan Cao Google 30+ 75.30   75.20             2 150.50
129 121 Ronald Ng Zombie Raccoon 50+ 73.63   75.89             2 149.52
130 218 Marco Palmeri   30+   RC       73.82       2 147.64
131 139 Paul Rode LGBRC 35+ 69.39   77.82             2 147.21
132 215 Garrett Lau LGBRC 45+ V 72.47               2 144.94
133 600 Ben Blizard Blizardo Racing Co-Op 35+           73.00 70.92     2 143.93
134 48 John Clarke Google 40+ 67.73     73.76           2 141.49
135 805 Keith Hillier Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 25+               134.62   1 134.62
136 57 Adrien Costa Garmin Juniors     133.00             1 133.00
137 142 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors Junior 128.87                 1 128.87
138 329 Kenneth Spencer Western Wheelers 35+     126.94             1 126.94
139 128 Chris Phipps Western Wheelers 40+ 126.73                 1 126.73
140 501 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 35+         126.01         1 126.01
141 961 Eric Wohlberg The Brown Zone 45+                 125.31 1 125.31
142 932 Weston Lane GPC Dream Team 30+                 120.90 1 120.90
143 403 Scott Frake Alto Velo 50+       119.06           1 119.06
144 939 Greg McQuaid Western Wheelers 40+                 117.08 1 117.08
145 524 Kevin Susco Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+         116.90         1 116.90
146 610 Alan Nevin Thirsty Bear Cycling 40+           115.99       1 115.99
147 500 Graham Abra Pen Velo/Pomodoro         115.73         1 115.73
148 926 Mark Johnson   45+                 113.46 1 113.46
149 88 Anthony Jawad Google 25+ 111.40                 1 111.40
150 700 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club (EBVC) 50+             111.22     1 111.22
151 942 Clark Natwick Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+                 111.22 1 111.22
151 958 Juan Vasquez vasquez team 35+                 111.22 1 111.22
153 703 Yoni Doron-Peters Team Every Man Jack 25+             110.90     1 110.90
154 518 Juan Navarro Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+         110.75         1 110.75
155 927 Jason Kangas   30+                 110.01 1 110.01
156 706 Graham Hymus Eden Bicycles 40+             109.96     1 109.96
157 137 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles E3 109.43                 1 109.43
158 89 Menko Johnson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+                 109.08 1 109.08
159 331 Joel Wilson Menlo Bike Club 30+     108.94             1 108.94
160 64 Akin Dirik Alto Velo 45+ 108.64                 1 108.64
161 412 Kieran Sherlock Western Wheelers 45+       108.44           1 108.44
162 97 Patrick Konsor   25+ 108.35                 1 108.35
163 712 Matt McHugh GPC - Over the Hill Gang 45+             108.02     1 108.02
164 110 Greg McNeil Kain Performance 45+ 107.33                 1 107.33
165 945 Evan Paull   30+                 107.25 1 107.25
166 917 Arturo B. Galindo   45+                 107.02 1 107.02
167 308 Jeff Farnsworth San Jose Bike Club 55+     105.20             1 105.20
168 946 Jim Perreira San Jose Bike Club 45+                 105.04 1 105.04
169 900 Airinei Adrian                   103.80 1 103.80
170 111 Chris Mickelsen   55+ 103.80                 1 103.80
171 613 Jim Torrnece Eden Bicycles 50+           103.79       1 103.79
172 947 John Pidoli Slayer RC 45+                 103.63 1 103.63
173 915 Bob Fetherston Monta Vista Velo 60+                 103.55 1 103.55
174 705 Travis Hockersmith Cushman & Wakefield Racing 34 Year Old Male Cat 4             103.23     1 103.23
175 923 Jamie Hinton Google 25+                 103.16 1 103.16
176 715 Tom Trauger Team EMJ 50+             102.59     1 102.59
177 708 Kevin Lee   55+             102.05     1 102.05
178 77 Marcus Gosling Alto Velo 45+ 101.43                 1 101.43
179 934 Rich Lee Gene-Solve/Etxea 55+                 101.11 1 101.11
180 90 Brian Johnston JahWind 50+ 100.40                 1 100.40
181 914 Vincent Edson Team ARP 30+                 100.32 1 100.32
182 938 Paul Mc Kenna Gene-Solve/Etxea 55+                 99.98 1 99.98
183 809 David Stockwell San Jose Bike Club 55+               99.95   1 99.95
184 941 Max Nachury SF2G 35+                 99.91 1 99.91
185 408 Tom K. Palo Verde Velo       99.72           1 99.72
186 916 Bruce Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+                 99.63 1 99.63
187 208 Brad Fox LGBRC 30+   99.04               1 99.04
188 716 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 50+             98.84     1 98.84
189 307 Mark Debbage   45+     98.38             1 98.38
190 317 Sani Obhodas Bar Utd 25+     97.89             1 97.89
191 953 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+                 97.56 1 97.56
192 936 Scott Martin Bike Trip/Symantec 55+                 97.52 1 97.52
193 940 Don Melosh Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+                 97.44 1 97.44
194 970 Pedro Romero Vega Form Fitness 40+                 97.33 1 97.33
195 709 David Malachowski Eden Bicycles 35+             96.87     1 96.87
196 601 David De Santis   50+           96.72       1 96.72
197 952 Mike Salameh   55+                 96.49 1 96.49
198 206 Marek DUTKIEWICZ Silicon Valley Triathlon 50+   96.29               1 96.29
199 710 Jameison Martin               96.07     1 96.07
200 919 Patrick Gordis GPC Dream Team 45+                 96.01 1 96.01
201 944 Chris O'Keefe   45+                 95.95 1 95.95
202 910 Tom Christiansen-Salameh   20+                 95.91 1 95.91
203 76 Andy Golding Google 50+ 95.56                 1 95.56
204 78 Don Grijalva San Jose Bike Club 60+ 94.04                 1 94.04
205 30 Dan Brehmer   45+ 93.61                 1 93.61
206 924 Dean Johnson   35+                 93.43 1 93.43
207 522 Kent Sasaki   45+         93.10         1 93.10
208 512 Curtis Kimble Red Peloton 45+         92.72         1 92.72
209 414 Tim Sullivan Google 50+       92.28           1 92.28
210 907 Stefan Cameron Pen Velo/Pomodoro 35+                 91.80 1 91.80
211 221 Dirk Rohloff Plus 3 55+   91.61               1 91.61
212 614 Michael Wilkins Team batson 50+           91.48       1 91.48
213 901 Mark Anderson   50+                 90.85 1 90.85
214 948 Plamen Velikov 55+                 90.47 1 90.47
215 506 Alan Dreyfuss   60+         89.92         1 89.92
216 222 Omer Shapira Quadzilla Racing 35+   89.25               1 89.25
217 918 Dan Glomstad Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5; 48 Years Old                 89.02 1 89.02
218 954 Brian Shuman San Jose Bike Club 5                 88.78 1 88.78
219 81 Clay Heberly LGBRC 35+ 88.59                 1 88.59
220 956 Shakib Tarin Team CVC 25+                 88.47 1 88.47
221 526 David Vrane Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+         87.70         1 87.70
222 511 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 40+         86.77         1 86.77
223 99 Romain Laboisse Palo Verde Velo 35+ 86.42                 1 86.42
224 905 Jeffrey Bramlett Gene-Solve/Etxea 50+                 86.35 1 86.35
225 508 Greg Holley   45+         86.27         1 86.27
226 906 Joel Brown   50+                 86.19 1 86.19
227 801 Boris Foelsch Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy Weak But Willing               86.12   1 86.12
228 75 Stacy Geiken Plus 3 55+ 85.59                 1 85.59
229 303 Pat Callahan Quadzilla Racing 45+     84.48D             1 84.48
230 304 Paul Cothenet   25+       84.04           1 84.04
231 928 Norbert Kappel San Jose Bike Club 55+                 83.72 1 83.72
232 520 Tom Peacock Atlas Virgin         82.94         1 82.94
233 225 Yang Tang   30+   82.75               1 82.75
234 45 Jorge Chang   35+ 81.92                 1 81.92
235 515 Chris Land Menlo Bike Club 50+         81.29         1 81.29
236 714 Kevin Salyer SF Randonneurs 55+             81.07     1 81.07
237 516 Matthew Larson   4         81.05         1 81.05
238 120 Robert Navasca   40+ 80.79                 1 80.79
239 611 Jeffrey Opp   30+           80.22       1 80.22
240 908 Kley Cardona Nightriders 50+                 79.98 1 79.98
241 955 Dan Stober   60+                 79.87 1 79.87
242 80 Yihua He Eden Bicycles 7 79.76                 1 79.76
243 43 Peter Cathcart San Jose Bike Club 50+                 79.71 1 79.71
244 800 Trevor Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro Junior 13               79.29   1 79.29
245 937 Steve Mason LGBRC 45+                 79.25 1 79.25
246 320 Craig Peters LGBRC 45+             78.81     1 78.81
247 136 Hayes Raffle Google 35+ 78.28                 1 78.28
248 812 Stephen Wilcox                 77.56   1 77.56
249 963 Paul Young San Jose Bike Club 45+                 77.51 1 77.51
250 960 Han Wen GOM 45+                 76.64 1 76.64
251 607 Richard Hughes Team CVC 65+             75.83     1 75.83
252 312 Scott Johnson Menlo Bike Club 35+     74.37             1 74.37
253 323 David Reidy Menlo Bike Club     74.30             1 74.30
254 922 Joel Headley   35+                 74.28 1 74.28
255 902 Chris Bautista The Cyclery Bike Shop 40+                 74.11 1 74.11
256 211 James Han LGBRC   73.62               1 73.62
257 413 Liam Sherlock Western Wheelers Junior       72.44           1 72.44
258 415 Jeff Weitzman Palo Verde Velo       70.78           1 70.78
259 52 Skyler Colwell Team Colwell Junior   69.21               1 69.21
260 503 Ryan Chaney Mama Hips 10+         68.03         1 68.03
261 28 Sachin Bhatia   30+ 66.52                 1 66.52
262 949 James Rainbow Pen Velo/Pomodoro 35+                 65.10 1 65.10
263 519 Rick Nolthenius   60+         62.64         1 62.64
264 509 Tom Jakaby BUYCELL 55+         62.60         1 62.60
265 604 Rich Deyoung Team CVC 70+           57.60       1 57.60
266 200 Michael Ahern LGBRC 45+           57.28       1 57.28
267 51 Liam Colwell Team Colwell 10+ 42.22                 1 42.22
B : no shoes
D : traffic delay
L : late start
M : mishap


Tandem
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 46 Paul Chuck Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+         101.18 96.98 100.12 RC 105.59 5 504.83
1 410 Paul McKenzie Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+       RC 101.18 96.98 100.12 RC 105.59 5 504.83
3 83 Rich Hill LGBRC 45+ 92.97     RC RC 94.74 RC   94.28 5 469.97
4 12 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ 81.40 RC   RC RC 75.47       4 313.74
5 82 Kim Hill LGBRC 40+ 92.97         94.74     94.28 3 281.98
6 13 Lynn von Kaenel LGBRC Stoker 81.40         75.47       2 156.87
7 218 Marco Palmeri   30+   68.68       RC       2 137.37
8 168 Ammon Skidmore Low-Key 74.04M                 1 74.04
8 169 Adela Skidmore Low-Key 74.04M                 1 74.04
10 219 Ruth Palmeri   30+   68.68               1 68.68
M : mishap


Hybrid Electric
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 6 Bill Bushnell Low-Key Hors 107.65 112.40 109.69   111.62 104.33 110.00 V 100.32 5 554.64
2 92 Rich Karlgaard The Soft Edge 55+ 96.57                 1 96.57


Male Runner
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 802 Gary Gellin Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy               133.34   1 133.34
2 803 Sean Handel                 122.62   1 122.62
3 807 Kyle Rudolph Team CVC Runner?               98.28   1 98.28
4 808 Stephen Wilcox Runner                 97.87   1 97.87


Female Runner
pl # name team cat week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 counting overall
1 806 Casey Roberts Team CVC Runner               102.53   1 102.53

Team Rankings

Team rider score break-down is available here.

Team Rankings
pl team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 overall riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 341.29 349.32 352.66 326.27 362.34 361.21 362.86 392.51 358.14 1837.05 Amy Bruski, Boris Foelsch, Bruce Gardner, Bruce Gardner, Carl Nielson, Ciaran Byrne, Danny Froeming, David Vrane, Gary Gellin, Hanns Detlefsen, Holly Harris, Janet Gardner, Jennie Phillips, Keith Hillier, Kevin Comerford, Kevin Keenan, Kevin Susco, Lisa Emmerich, Mary Ellen Allen, Paul Chuck, Paul McKenzie, Rich Allen, Robert Easley, Russ McCrary, Trish Pacheco
2 The Brown Zone 356.00 362.68 360.75 350.10 365.09 369.19 337.03 110.57 371.09 1828.80 Billy Bob Brown, Blue Brown, Dino Brown, Eric Wohlberg, Habañero Brown, Honey (Badger) Brown, Joe Fant, Kitchen Patrol, Lisa Penzel, Lynn Sestak, McLovely Brown, Rich McLovin Brown, Roxy Brown, Sugar Brown
3 Bike Trip/Symantec 343.01 348.74 354.88 207.47 352.92 324.46 230.50 119.50 361.53 1761.09 Dan Perry, Eddie Santos, Matt Wocasek, Michael Andalora, Nils Tikkanen, Scott Martin, Stefano Profumo
4 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 346.46 313.02 347.78 340.51 339.37 337.27 325.66 343.80 354.97 1733.51 Bill Harkola, Bob Scott, Chris Evans, Clark Natwick, Dan Glomstad, David Collet, Don Melosh, Doug MacPherson, Erik Salander, FranksMasterson, Graham Abra, Helen Casabona, James Rainbow, John Richardson, Mark Powers, Menko Johnson, Ross Tinline, Stefan Cameron, Trevor Collet, Yvonne Walbroehl
5 San Jose Bike Club 346.82 304.53 344.50 223.47 340.30 107.99   329.95 354.88 1716.46 Alan Weatherall, Alexander Komlik, Brian Shuman, Christopher Barrett, Daryl Spano, David Stockwell, Debbie Young, Don Grijalva, Ginger Kroft, Jeff Farnsworth, Jim Perreira, Joe Sullivan, Norbert Kappel, Paul Young, Perry Wong, Peter Cathcart, Todd Studenicka
6 Team CVC 300.26   311.44 329.51 314.98 338.69 339.63 338.53 312.09 1661.34 Bill Laddish, Brandon Smith, Casey Roberts, John Koslosky, Kyle Rudolph, Lindsey Furtado, Ramon Periquet, Ray Smith, Rich Deyoung, Richard Hughes, Shakib Tarin, William Yee
7 LGBRC 328.59 312.80 295.87 330.19 327.48 329.28 327.00   318.43 1642.54 Brad Fox, Chris Davis, Clay Heberly, Craig Peters, Garrett Lau, Hannah Han, James Han, Jennifer Kalich, Kathy Camp, Kevin M. Smith, Kim Hill, Koushik Sampath, Lynn von Kaenel, Marty Scott, Matthew Lewsadder, Michael Ahern, Mike Davis, Paul Rode, Rich Hill, Shahram Moatazedi, Steve Mallard, Steve Mason, Thomas Preisler, Tim Irvine, Will von Kaenel
8 Google 343.08 316.97 312.17 314.57 319.18 317.83 342.31 302.32 315.76 1639.38 Andy Golding, Anthony Jawad, Bart Niechwiej, Brandon Iles, Daniel Aminzade, Drew Schleck, Giles Douglas, Hayes Raffle, Jamie Hinton, Jeff Shute, John Clarke, Kris McQueen, Lucas Pereira, Michael Kowalchuk, Mihai R., Philip Clark, Scott Byer, Tim Sullivan, Todd Markelz, Tom Stanis, Tuan Cao
9 Western Wheelers 343.53 204.93 241.20 284.20 216.42 219.48 211.83 110.28 337.11 1425.53 Ben Weir, Chris Phipps, Dave Rossow, Eva Silverstein, Greg McQuaid, James Porter, Kenneth Spencer, Kieran Sherlock, Liam Sherlock
10 Low-Key 319.70 220.51 217.80 214.34 323.67 211.09 223.17 169.27 307.94 1394.99 Adela Skidmore, Ammon Skidmore, Bill Bushnell, Bryn Dole, Christine Holmes, Daniel Connelly
11 Diablo 214.43 107.11 113.62 308.11 328.18 318.14 211.17 191.15 201.38 1380.03 Andy Crews, Kate Bergeron, Kris McQueen, Martin Hyland, Michael Busha
12 Nightriders 195.92 90.27 105.71 90.27 290.35     180.95 268.10 1041.02 Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch, Kley Cardona, Mike Urbina
13 Equipe Flamme Rouge 202.15 106.81 201.43 103.97 208.68 202.57 202.70 103.79 202.04 1018.14 Mark King, Sandra King
14 Eden Bicycles 293.72       106.06 208.94 311.36     920.07 David Malachowski, Graham Hymus, J* Diesel, Jim Torrnece, Travis Retzer, Yihua He
15 Atlas 93.39 96.68 95.80   261.10 93.20 181.81   91.38 728.77 Nic Brummell, Otis Gilchrist, Tom Peacock
16 Gene-Solve/Etxea 123.37       232.33       334.43 690.13 Janet Lee, Jeffrey Bramlett, Josh Pizzica, Juan Navarro, Paul Mc Kenna, Rich Lee
17 Team Joe Karbowski   107.36     203.14 204.94 105.19     620.62 Joe Karbowski, Ryan Powell
18 Studio Velo Racing 120.58   112.74 117.95 122.85 121.95     122.59 605.94 Chris Furgiuele
19 Zombie Raccoon 153.41   150.14 80.29 77.72 78.45 77.50     540.00 Gregory P Smith, Ronald Ng
20 Last Chosen 101.61   102.34   101.36 99.51 101.43   101.23 507.97 Terrance Kloeckl
21 Palo Verde Velo 241.89     264.41           506.30 Greg Watson, Jeff Weitzman, Luis Valente, Romain Laboisse, Tom K.
22 Steely Man   97.97 98.33 102.19 101.22   98.01 99.88 100.26 501.88 Peter Ingram
23 Team Djament   80.17 88.30   87.80 80.16   83.30 159.66 499.22 Eric Lawrence, Frank Drobot
24 Team Colwell 115.07 138.63 120.67 119.74           494.10 Liam Colwell, Skyler Colwell, Tracy Colwell
25 GOM   92.28 92.92   91.06       168.05 444.30 Han Wen, Larry Klein
26 autonomous masochist   80.92   84.24 83.63 83.59 78.39 87.49 89.10 428.05 Frank Paysen
27 Menlo Bike Club     257.61   168.06         425.68 Chris Land, David Reidy, Hani Juha, Joel Wilson, Scott Johnson
28 CyclePath Racing 76.98 80.27 85.69 85.21 78.50 79.45 78.55 83.75 81.09 416.01 Stephen Fong
29 Rhus 83.12 79.57     80.49 81.80   87.21   412.19 Richard Contreras
30 Muddy 73.76 76.30 74.34     74.91     72.73 372.04 Darlene Stevenson
31 Volagi   92.37 92.10       92.23   87.24 363.94 Sam Beal
32 DaSH 67.81 73.19   72.14   69.62   68.38 69.62 352.96 Alec Proudfoot
33 GPC Dream Team                 339.73 339.73 Katelyn Connell, Patrick Gordis, Weston Lane
34 Alto Velo 210.07     119.06           329.14 Akin Dirik, Marcus Gosling, Scott Frake
35 Mama Hips 82.65 81.20     152.20         316.05 Beverly Chaney, Ryan Chaney
36 Bar Utd 92.62 94.94 97.89             285.45 Ilya Moskovko, Sani Obhodas
37 Cushman & Wakefield Racing       86.60   92.53 103.23     282.35 Heidi Fraser, Travis Hockersmith
38 self 81.62 86.55     82.73         250.90 Nat Criou
39 Team Dud   83.80   85.46         76.54 245.80 Kevin Colagiovanni
40 My LowRacer and Myself         84.46 81.01 79.68     245.15 Pierre Doussiere
41 SLACer 76.63   79.26   73.97         229.86 Ed Miller
42 Webcor 94.37               98.77 193.13 Peter Tapscott
43 REI       93.09         93.94 187.03 Gino Cetani
44 Sycip 88.65 97.02               185.67 Jeremy Wiley
45 Plus 3 85.59 91.61               177.20 Dirk Rohloff, Stacy Geiken
46 Quadzilla Racing   89.25 84.48             173.73 Omer Shapira, Pat Callahan
47 Team Diament 83.78 87.93               171.71 Eric Lawrence, Frank Drobot
48 El Camino YMCA   85.55 83.19             168.74 Magdalena Novotna
49 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle         82.55 82.55       165.10 Vanessa McDonnell
50 Blizardo Racing Co-Op           73.00 70.92     143.93 Ben Blizard
51 Garmin Juniors     133.00             133.00 Adrien Costa
52 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 128.87                 128.87 Jason Saltzman
53 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase         126.01         126.01 Jacob Berkman
54 Leopard-Sapporo 122.66                 122.66 Jane Despas
55 Thirsty Bear Cycling           115.99       115.99 Alan Nevin
56 Halo Sports                 113.80 113.80 Anne Valta
57 East Bay Velo Club (EBVC)             111.22     111.22 Ken Cluff
58 vasquez team                 111.22 111.22 Juan Vasquez
59 Team Every Man Jack             110.90     110.90 Yoni Doron-Peters
60 GPC - Over the Hill Gang             108.02     108.02 Matt McHugh
61 Kain Performance 107.33                 107.33 Greg McNeil
62 DMC           107.24       107.24 Nicole Genua
63 Slayer RC                 103.63 103.63 John Pidoli
64 Monta Vista Velo                 103.55 103.55 Bob Fetherston
65 Team EMJ             102.59     102.59 Tom Trauger
66 JahWind 100.40                 100.40 Brian Johnston
67 Team ARP                 100.32 100.32 Vincent Edson
68 SF2G                 99.91 99.91 Max Nachury
69 Lyme Zone       99.70           99.70 Phil Lovaglio
70 Morgan Stanley             98.84     98.84 Don Langley
71 Form Fitness                 97.33 97.33 Pedro Romero Vega
72 Metromint                 96.72 96.72 Rikke Kvist Preisler
73 The Soft Edge 96.57                 96.57 Rich Karlgaard
74 Silicon Valley Triathlon   96.29               96.29 Marek DUTKIEWICZ
75 S&M 95.04                 95.04 John Richardson
76 Chain Reaction 94.08                 94.08 Sam Beal
77 Red Peloton         92.72         92.72 Curtis Kimble
78 Team batson           91.48       91.48 Michael Wilkins
79 Velikov                 90.47 90.47 Plamen
80 uzeman     83.24             83.24 Uli Haug
81 SF Randonneurs             81.07     81.07 Kevin Salyer
82 The Cyclery Bike Shop                 74.11 74.11 Chris Bautista
83 Grizzly Peak                 69.09 69.09 Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda
84 BUYCELL         62.60         62.60 Tom Jakaby
85 Wunderfoo         58.38         58.38 Chistina Janowski
code:
black: score counted
grey: score discarded
green: volunteer-adjusted
blue: ride credit
faded green: volunteer-adjusted, discarded

Team Total Rider Scores

Different than the team ranking, this is the simple sum of scores, including volunteer median scores, for all riders from every week on each team. It's an alternate team ranking where every qualifying rider, every week, adds to the team's sum. This might be also called the "megateam ranking" Obviously small teams should look elsewhere.

Team rider score break-down is available here.

Team Total Rider Scores
pl team week1 week2 week3 week4 week5 week6 week7 week8 week9 overall riders
1 Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 620.88 536.89 751.75 615.78 1414.13 1072.04 1102.66 1203.87 1487.66 8805.65 Amy Bruski, Boris Foelsch, Bruce Gardner, Bruce Gardner, Carl Nielson, Ciaran Byrne, Danny Froeming, David Vrane, Gary Gellin, Hanns Detlefsen, Holly Harris, Janet Gardner, Jennie Phillips, Keith Hillier, Kevin Comerford, Kevin Keenan, Kevin Susco, Lisa Emmerich, Mary Ellen Allen, Paul Chuck, Paul McKenzie, Rich Allen, Robert Easley, Russ McCrary, Trish Pacheco
2 Google 1341.94 596.17 751.96 1052.00 779.71 772.87 911.07 393.36 688.17 7287.24 Andy Golding, Anthony Jawad, Bart Niechwiej, Brandon Iles, Daniel Aminzade, Drew Schleck, Giles Douglas, Hayes Raffle, Jamie Hinton, Jeff Shute, John Clarke, Kris McQueen, Lucas Pereira, Michael Kowalchuk, Mihai R., Philip Clark, Scott Byer, Tim Sullivan, Todd Markelz, Tom Stanis, Tuan Cao
3 The Brown Zone 998.00 1104.12 1112.27 668.05 1202.00 580.76 442.51 110.57 594.87 6813.16 Billy Bob Brown, Blue Brown, Dino Brown, Eric Wohlberg, Habañero Brown, Honey (Badger) Brown, Joe Fant, Kitchen Patrol, Lisa Penzel, Lynn Sestak, McLovely Brown, Rich McLovin Brown, Roxy Brown, Sugar Brown
4 LGBRC 1323.56 819.66 442.35 583.04 831.56 963.73 502.81   903.50 6370.22 Brad Fox, Chris Davis, Clay Heberly, Craig Peters, Garrett Lau, Hannah Han, James Han, Jennifer Kalich, Kathy Camp, Kevin M. Smith, Kim Hill, Koushik Sampath, Lynn von Kaenel, Marty Scott, Matthew Lewsadder, Michael Ahern, Mike Davis, Paul Rode, Rich Hill, Shahram Moatazedi, Steve Mallard, Steve Mason, Thomas Preisler, Tim Irvine, Will von Kaenel
5 Pen Velo/Pomodoro 522.17 313.02 504.79 511.31 630.90 419.52 403.79 501.50 1403.46 5210.46 Bill Harkola, Bob Scott, Chris Evans, Clark Natwick, Dan Glomstad, David Collet, Don Melosh, Doug MacPherson, Erik Salander, FranksMasterson, Graham Abra, Helen Casabona, James Rainbow, John Richardson, Mark Powers, Menko Johnson, Ross Tinline, Stefan Cameron, Trevor Collet, Yvonne Walbroehl
6 Team CVC 300.26   492.17 418.03 482.03 576.69 708.11 638.65 489.05 4105.00 Bill Laddish, Brandon Smith, Casey Roberts, John Koslosky, Kyle Rudolph, Lindsey Furtado, Ramon Periquet, Ray Smith, Rich Deyoung, Richard Hughes, Shakib Tarin, William Yee
7 San Jose Bike Club 721.91 304.53 449.71 223.47 340.30 107.99   429.90 1047.04 3624.85 Alan Weatherall, Alexander Komlik, Brian Shuman, Christopher Barrett, Daryl Spano, David Stockwell, Debbie Young, Don Grijalva, Ginger Kroft, Jeff Farnsworth, Jim Perreira, Joe Sullivan, Norbert Kappel, Paul Young, Perry Wong, Peter Cathcart, Todd Studenicka
8 Bike Trip/Symantec 448.26 454.14 566.72 207.47 352.92 324.46 230.50 119.50 572.34 3276.30 Dan Perry, Eddie Santos, Matt Wocasek, Michael Andalora, Nils Tikkanen, Scott Martin, Stefano Profumo
9 Low-Key 543.89 220.51 217.80 214.34 323.67 308.91 223.17 169.27 307.94 2529.50 Adela Skidmore, Ammon Skidmore, Bill Bushnell, Bryn Dole, Christine Holmes, Daniel Connelly
10 Diablo 214.43 107.11 113.62 392.65 508.61 396.88 211.17 191.15 201.38 2337.01 Andy Crews, Kate Bergeron, Kris McQueen, Martin Hyland, Michael Busha
11 Western Wheelers 343.53 204.93 241.20 284.20 216.42 219.48 211.83 110.28 443.95 2275.83 Ben Weir, Chris Phipps, Dave Rossow, Eva Silverstein, Greg McQuaid, James Porter, Kenneth Spencer, Kieran Sherlock, Liam Sherlock
12 Equipe Flamme Rouge 202.15 106.81 201.43 103.97 208.68 202.57 202.70 103.79 202.04 1534.15 Mark King, Sandra King
13 Nightriders 195.92 90.27 105.71 90.27 290.35     180.95 268.10 1221.56 Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch, Kley Cardona, Mike Urbina
14 Eden Bicycles 293.72       106.06 208.94 311.36     920.07 David Malachowski, Graham Hymus, J* Diesel, Jim Torrnece, Travis Retzer, Yihua He
15 Atlas 93.39 96.68 95.80   261.10 93.20 181.81   91.38 913.35 Nic Brummell, Otis Gilchrist, Tom Peacock
16 Gene-Solve/Etxea 123.37       232.33       520.76 876.47 Janet Lee, Jeffrey Bramlett, Josh Pizzica, Juan Navarro, Paul Mc Kenna, Rich Lee
17 CyclePath Racing 76.98 80.27 85.69 85.21 78.50 79.45 78.55 83.75 81.09 729.47 Stephen Fong
18 Studio Velo Racing 120.58   112.74 117.95 122.85 121.95     122.59 718.68 Chris Furgiuele
19 Steely Man   97.97 98.33 102.19 101.22   98.01 99.88 100.26 697.86 Peter Ingram
20 Team Joe Karbowski   107.36     203.14 204.94 105.19     620.62 Joe Karbowski, Ryan Powell
21 Zombie Raccoon 153.41   150.14 80.29 77.72 78.45 77.50     617.50 Gregory P Smith, Ronald Ng
22 Last Chosen 101.61   102.34   101.36 99.51 101.43   101.23 607.48 Terrance Kloeckl
23 autonomous masochist   80.92   84.24 83.63 83.59 78.39 87.49 89.10 587.36 Frank Paysen
24 Team Djament   80.17 88.30   87.80 80.16   83.30 159.66 579.38 Eric Lawrence, Frank Drobot
25 Palo Verde Velo 241.89     335.19           577.09 Greg Watson, Jeff Weitzman, Luis Valente, Romain Laboisse, Tom K.
26 Team Colwell 115.07 138.63 120.67 119.74           494.10 Liam Colwell, Skyler Colwell, Tracy Colwell
27 GOM   92.28 92.92   91.06       168.05 444.30 Han Wen, Larry Klein
28 Menlo Bike Club     257.61   168.06         425.68 Chris Land, David Reidy, Hani Juha, Joel Wilson, Scott Johnson
29 DaSH 67.81 73.19   72.14   69.62   68.38 69.62 420.77 Alec Proudfoot
30 Rhus 83.12 79.57     80.49 81.80   87.21   412.19 Richard Contreras
31 Muddy 73.76 76.30 74.34     74.91     72.73 372.04 Darlene Stevenson
32 Volagi   92.37 92.10       92.23   87.24 363.94 Sam Beal
33 GPC Dream Team                 339.73 339.73 Katelyn Connell, Patrick Gordis, Weston Lane
34 Alto Velo 210.07     119.06           329.14 Akin Dirik, Marcus Gosling, Scott Frake
35 Mama Hips 82.65 81.20     152.20         316.05 Beverly Chaney, Ryan Chaney
36 Bar Utd 92.62 94.94 97.89             285.45 Ilya Moskovko, Sani Obhodas
37 Cushman & Wakefield Racing       86.60   92.53 103.23     282.35 Heidi Fraser, Travis Hockersmith
38 self 81.62 86.55     82.73         250.90 Nat Criou
39 Team Dud   83.80   85.46         76.54 245.80 Kevin Colagiovanni
40 My LowRacer and Myself         84.46 81.01 79.68     245.15 Pierre Doussiere
41 SLACer 76.63   79.26   73.97         229.86 Ed Miller
42 Webcor 94.37               98.77 193.13 Peter Tapscott
43 REI       93.09         93.94 187.03 Gino Cetani
44 Sycip 88.65 97.02               185.67 Jeremy Wiley
45 Plus 3 85.59 91.61               177.20 Dirk Rohloff, Stacy Geiken
46 Quadzilla Racing   89.25 84.48             173.73 Omer Shapira, Pat Callahan
47 Team Diament 83.78 87.93               171.71 Eric Lawrence, Frank Drobot
48 El Camino YMCA   85.55 83.19             168.74 Magdalena Novotna
49 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle         82.55 82.55       165.10 Vanessa McDonnell
50 Blizardo Racing Co-Op           73.00 70.92     143.93 Ben Blizard
51 Garmin Juniors     133.00             133.00 Adrien Costa
52 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 128.87                 128.87 Jason Saltzman
53 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase         126.01         126.01 Jacob Berkman
54 Leopard-Sapporo 122.66                 122.66 Jane Despas
55 Thirsty Bear Cycling           115.99       115.99 Alan Nevin
56 Halo Sports                 113.80 113.80 Anne Valta
57 East Bay Velo Club (EBVC)             111.22     111.22 Ken Cluff
58 vasquez team                 111.22 111.22 Juan Vasquez
59 Team Every Man Jack             110.90     110.90 Yoni Doron-Peters
60 GPC - Over the Hill Gang             108.02     108.02 Matt McHugh
61 Kain Performance 107.33                 107.33 Greg McNeil
62 DMC           107.24       107.24 Nicole Genua
63 Slayer RC                 103.63 103.63 John Pidoli
64 Monta Vista Velo                 103.55 103.55 Bob Fetherston
65 Team EMJ             102.59     102.59 Tom Trauger
66 JahWind 100.40                 100.40 Brian Johnston
67 Team ARP                 100.32 100.32 Vincent Edson
68 SF2G                 99.91 99.91 Max Nachury
69 Lyme Zone       99.70           99.70 Phil Lovaglio
70 Morgan Stanley             98.84     98.84 Don Langley
71 Form Fitness                 97.33 97.33 Pedro Romero Vega
72 Metromint                 96.72 96.72 Rikke Kvist Preisler
73 The Soft Edge 96.57                 96.57 Rich Karlgaard
74 Silicon Valley Triathlon   96.29               96.29 Marek DUTKIEWICZ
75 S&M 95.04                 95.04 John Richardson
76 Chain Reaction 94.08                 94.08 Sam Beal
77 Red Peloton         92.72         92.72 Curtis Kimble
78 Team batson           91.48       91.48 Michael Wilkins
79 Velikov                 90.47 90.47 Plamen
80 uzeman     83.24             83.24 Uli Haug
81 SF Randonneurs             81.07     81.07 Kevin Salyer
82 The Cyclery Bike Shop                 74.11 74.11 Chris Bautista
83 Grizzly Peak                 69.09 69.09 Maria T. Garcia de la Noceda
84 BUYCELL         62.60         62.60 Tom Jakaby
85 Wunderfoo         58.38         58.38 Chistina Janowski

Rider Improvement Ranking(s)

based on difference in median men's or women's division scores

Most Improved Since Last Year
pl rider team cat 2012 2013 delta
1 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 84.41 107.55 23.15
2 Joe Sullivan San Jose Bike Club 35+ 109.16 121.27 12.12
3 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 86.80 98.88 12.08
4 Kevin Comerford Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 35+ 88.33 97.82 9.49
5 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 69.85 78.09 8.23
6 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 85.03 93.20 8.16
7 Terrance Kloeckl Last Chosen 50+ 93.92 101.39 7.48
8 Will von Kaenel LGBRC 55+ 85.66 93.09 7.42
9 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo Racing 40+ 114.50 121.27 6.77
10 Tim Irvine LGBRC 40+ 91.18 97.13 5.95
11 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 109.18 115.08 5.90
12 Tom Stanis Google 35+ 108.29 114.16 5.87
13 Joe Fant The Brown Zone 50+ 107.54 112.45 4.91
14 Ryan Powell Team Joe Karbowski 100.57 104.58 4.01
15 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 96.15 99.88 3.73
16 Mihai R. Google 30+ 90.87 94.20 3.33
17 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ 108.64 111.52 2.88
18 Carl Nielson Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 122.04 124.85 2.81
19 Scott Byer Google 45+ 91.78 94.55 2.77
20 Bryn Dole Low-Key 40+ 101.29 103.94 2.65
21 David Collet Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 121.55 123.93 2.38
22 Larry Klein GOM 50+ 90.06 91.84 1.79
23 Blue Brown The Brown Zone 35+ 108.25 109.74 1.49
24 Jeff Shute Google 35+ 90.09 91.28 1.19
25 Josh Pizzica Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 120.73 121.58 0.85
26 Andy Crews Diablo 40+ 111.49 112.25 0.76
27 Sugar Brown The Brown Zone Fat Camp 109.58 109.66 0.08
28 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 111.53 111.48 -0.04
29 James Porter Western Wheelers Scotty I Need More Power 114.41 114.27 -0.14
30 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 117.21 116.75 -0.46

based on men's or women's division scores

Most Consistent
pl rider team cat qualifying scores variability
score
1 Terrance Kloeckl Last Chosen 50+ 101.61(1), 102.34(3), 101.36(5), 99.51(6), 101.43(7), 101.23(9)    2.42
2 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 104.52(1), 106.69(2), 104.40(3), 102.94(4), 104.23(5), 103.69(7), 103.10(9)    2.79
3 Mark King Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 106.18(1), 106.81(2), 105.46(3), 103.97(4), 109.65(5), 106.96(6), 106.73(7), 103.79(8), 106.07(9)    3.28
4 Ray Smith Team CVC 55+ 86.30(3), 88.52(4), 86.27(5), 87.44(6), 88.50(9)    3.82
5 Peter Ingram Steely Man 55+ 97.97(2), 98.33(3), 102.19(4), 101.22(5), 98.01(7), 99.88(8), 100.26(9)    3.88
6 Bart Niechwiej Google 35+ 99.10(1), 95.17(3), 98.88(4), 96.98(5), 98.89(6), 97.85(7), 100.14(8)    3.94
7 Alexander Komlik San Jose Bike Club 45+ 112.90(2), 111.63(3), 111.34(5), 107.99(6), 111.41(8), 113.38(9)    4.44
8 Mihai R. Google 30+ 94.88(1), 93.47(3), 98.54(4), 95.91(5), 93.59(6), 94.20(7), 93.22(9)    4.59
9 Robert Easley Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 115.08(2), 114.41(3), 116.26(4), 118.14(5), 113.51(9)    4.64
10 Nic Brummell Atlas 50+ 93.39(1), 96.68(2), 95.80(3), 92.37(5), 93.20(6), 92.92(7), 91.38(9)    4.67
11 Stefano Profumo Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 119.54(1), 124.98(2), 124.22(3), 119.74(4), 125.88(5), 125.83(6), 126.16(7), 119.50(8), 123.55(9)    4.69
12 Dino Brown The Brown Zone 50+ 103.90(2), 106.70(3), 105.14(5), 102.26(6), 105.47(7)    4.85
13 Scott Byer Google 45+ 93.68(1), 92.95(2), 95.92(3), 96.66(4), 94.55(5), 90.57(6), 95.75(7)    5.24
14 Giles Douglas Google 40 TODAY 97.21(1), 95.47(2), 94.64(4), 92.83(5), 100.41(6), 95.91(7), 95.73(9)    5.67
15 Rich McLovin Brown The Brown Zone 35+ 116.69(1), 121.32(2), 117.84(3), 115.79(4), 119.71(5), 122.68(9)    5.89
16 Todd Studenicka San Jose Bike Club 45+ 109.32(1), 110.92(2), 106.95(4), 109.49(5), 105.62(8)    5.92
17 Shahram Moatazedi LGBRC 40+ 112.13(1), 112.11(4), 108.20(6), 110.27(7), 107.20(9)    6.13
18 Todd Markelz Google 35+ 115.62(1), 118.45(2), 120.39(5), 118.53(6), 121.81(7), 113.87(9)    6.50
19 Miro Miklos   30+ 109.96(2), 109.29(5), 106.63(7), 113.35(8), 107.89(9)    6.93
20 Janet Gardner Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 115.12(2), 106.24(4), 112.67(5), 113.32(6), 111.48(7), 106.94(8), 111.15(9)    6.94
21 Daniel Aminzade Google 30+ 99.38(1), 100.55(2), 96.44(4), 98.13(8), 94.81(9)    7.04
22 Eva Silverstein Western Wheelers 40+ 105.06(2), 103.32(4), 103.39(5), 103.13(6), 102.08(7), 110.12(9)    7.11
23 Ciaran Byrne Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 116.40(1), 119.11(2), 116.75(3), 111.75(6), 117.60(9)    7.20
24 Nils Tikkanen Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 115.90(1), 117.06(2), 112.50(3), 118.38(5), 110.33(6), 117.49(9)    7.21
25 Gregory P Smith Zombie Raccoon 35+ 79.78(1), 74.25(3), 80.29(4), 77.72(5), 78.45(6), 77.50(7)    7.23
26 Russ McCrary Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 103.26(1), 104.20(3), 103.01(5), 99.78(7), 98.55(9)    7.25
27 Eddie Santos Bike Trip/Symantec 25+ 107.56(1), 105.40(2), 107.54(3), 108.67(5), 104.34(7), 113.28(9)    7.45
28 Bill Laddish Team CVC 40+ 116.03(4), 123.30(5), 125.42(6), 124.14(7), 121.84(8), 117.03(9)    8.39
29 Brandon Smith Team CVC 25+ 108.02(3), 107.91(4), 100.29(5), 108.31(6), 109.34(7), 108.62(8)    8.39
30 Jeff Shute Google 35+ 91.52(3), 96.15(4), 87.44(6), 91.68(7), 91.04(8), 88.66(9)    8.54


Top Weekly Scorers (one per rider)

Top climb scorers
pl rider div team cat week score
1 David Collet m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 8 135.03
2 Keith Hillier m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 25+ 8 134.62
3 Gary Gellin rm Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 8 133.34
4 Adrien Costa m Garmin Juniors 3 133.00
5 Jason Saltzman m Team Specialized Racing Juniors Junior 1 128.87
6 Lisa Penzel f The Brown Zone 45+ 6 128.20
7 Carl Nielson m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 5 127.30
8 Kenneth Spencer m Western Wheelers 35+ 3 126.94
9 Chris Phipps m Western Wheelers 40+ 1 126.73
10 Stefano Profumo m Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 7 126.16
11 Jacob Berkman m Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 35+ 5 126.01
12 Bill Laddish m Team CVC 40+ 6 125.42
13 Eric Wohlberg m The Brown Zone 45+ 9 125.31
14 Hanns Detlefsen m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 7 125.08
15 McLovely Brown f The Brown Zone Mother Of Two 2 123.95
16 Rob Nast m   50+ 8 123.85
17 Josh Pizzica m Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 1 123.37
18 Chris Furgiuele m Studio Velo Racing 40+ 5 122.85
19 Katelyn Connell f GPC Dream Team 30+ 9 122.82
20 Rich McLovin Brown m The Brown Zone 35+ 9 122.68
21 Jane Despas f Leopard-Sapporo Female 1 122.66
22 Chris Evans m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 30+ 9 122.62
23 Sean Handel rm   8 122.62
24 Joe Sullivan m San Jose Bike Club 35+ 1 122.56
25 Todd Markelz m Google 35+ 7 121.81
26 Jennie Phillips f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 9 121.65
27 Weston Lane m GPC Dream Team 30+ 9 120.90
28 Helen Casabona f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 1 120.83
29 Tracy Colwell m Team Colwell 45+ 3 120.67
30 Dan Perry m Bike Trip/Symantec 40+ 9 120.50


Top Weekly Age-Adjusted Scorers (one per rider)

Top climb age-adjusted scores
pl rider div team cat week score
1 Mary Ellen Allen f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+++ 1 146.18
2 Carl Nielson m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 5 145.66
3 Lisa Penzel f The Brown Zone 45+ 6 142.39
4 Gary Gellin rm Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 8 142.01
5 David Collet m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 8 141.66
6 Paul McKenzie m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 8 141.40
7 Kevin Keenan m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 9 140.79
8 Helen Casabona f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 1 139.29
9 Rob Nast m   50+ 8 137.39
10 Eric Wohlberg m The Brown Zone 45+ 9 137.27
11 Keith Hillier m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 25+ 8 134.62
12 Jason Saltzman m Team Specialized Racing Juniors Junior 1 133.61
13 Chris Phipps m Western Wheelers 40+ 1 132.80
14 Scott Frake m Alto Velo 50+ 4 132.67
15 Doug Reynolds m Nightriders 60+ 3 130.66
16 Tracy Colwell m Team Colwell 45+ 3 128.92
17 Sean Handel rm   8 128.51
18 Clark Natwick m Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 9 128.38
19 Robert Easley m Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 5 128.21
20 Dan Perry m Bike Trip/Symantec 40+ 9 127.99
21 Rich Hill m LGBRC 45+ 5 127.64
22 Yvonne Walbroehl f Pen Velo/Pomodoro 50+ 9 127.37
23 Chris Furgiuele m Studio Velo Racing 40+ 5 126.45
24 Stefano Profumo m Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 7 126.27
25 Janet Gardner f Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 45+ 2 126.16
26 Alexander Komlik m San Jose Bike Club 45+ 9 126.14
27 Steve Fielding m   45+ 7 126.11
28 Paul Chuck t Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 9 125.74
29 Josh Pizzica m Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 1 125.66
30 Ken Cluff m East Bay Velo Club (EBVC) 50+ 7 125.28


Top Mass-Adjusted Climbing Rate (MAC score)

Best result listed for each rider.
Enter your mass when you RSVP, or enter it here to appear on this ranking.

Top mass-adjusted climbing rates, measured in kg × m / sec
div
pl
rider div team cat week score
1 Chris Evans Men Pen Velo/Pomodoro 30+ 4 37.05
2 David Collet Men Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40+ 4 34.29
3 Scott Frake Men Alto Velo 50+ 4 33.48
4 Stefano Profumo Men Bike Trip/Symantec 35+ 4 32.67
5 Chris Furgiuele Men Studio Velo Racing 40+ 4 31.84
6 Tracy Colwell Men Team Colwell 45+ 4 31.83
7 Brandon Smith Men Team CVC 25+ 4 31.33
8 Mark King Men Equipe Flamme Rouge 45+ 4 30.39
9 Tom K. Men Palo Verde Velo 4 29.96
10 Lucas Pereira Men Google 40+ 4 29.81
11 Rich Hill Men LGBRC 45+ 4 28.79
12 Dan Perry Men Bike Trip/Symantec 40+ 3 28.12
13 Bryn Dole Men Low-Key 40+ 4 27.99
14 William Yee Men Team CVC 35+ 4 27.77
15 Michael Busha Men Diablo 30+ 7 27.60
16 Carl Nielson Men Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 50+ 7 27.59
17 Bill Harkola Men Pen Velo/Pomodoro 55+ 4 27.57
18 Klaus Fleischmann Men   45+ 3 27.30
19 Bogdan Marian Men   30+ 4 27.22
20 Giles Douglas Men Google 40 TODAY 4 26.91
21 Ray Smith Men Team CVC 55+ 4 26.83
22 Andy Sutterfield Men   20+ 3 26.77
23 Matt McHugh Men GPC - Over the Hill Gang 45+ 7 26.74
24 Michael Kowalchuk Men Google 25+ 4 26.72
25 Jeff Shute Men Google 35+ 4 26.68
26 Dave Rossow Men Western Wheelers 40+ 1 26.28
27 Alexander Komlik Men San Jose Bike Club 45+ 2 26.16
28 Kieran Sherlock Men Western Wheelers 45+ 4 26.15
29 Phil Lovaglio Men Lyme Zone 55+ 4 26.12
30 Will von Kaenel Men LGBRC 55+ 4 26.08
31 Nils Tikkanen Men Bike Trip/Symantec Honey Badger 3 26.05
32 Keith Hillier Men Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 25+ 8 25.85
33 Tom Stanis Men Google 35+ 7 25.68
34 Scott Byer Men Google 45+ 4 25.58
35 Bart Niechwiej Men Google 35+ 4 25.52
36 Ciaran Byrne Men Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 40+ 2 25.48
37 Kevin Colagiovanni Men Team Dud 30+ 4 25.23
38 John Clarke Men Google 40+ 4 25.14
39 Miro Miklos Men   30+ 2 25.02
40 Josh Pizzica Men Gene-Solve/Etxea 35+ 1 24.90
41 Todd Markelz Men Google 35+ 7 24.82
42 Daryl Spano Men San Jose Bike Club 45+ 4 24.82
43 Mike Davis Men LGBRC 45+ 4 24.75
44 Dino Brown Men The Brown Zone 50+ 7 24.63
45 Anthony Jawad Men Google 25+ 1 24.58
46 Paul McKenzie Men Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy 55+ 4 24.53
47 Ryan Powell Men Team Joe Karbowski 2 24.43
48 Tim Sullivan Men Google 50+ 4 24.39
49 Gino Cetani Men REI 40+ 4 24.37
50 Paul Cothenet Men   25+ 4 24.29


100% Club