pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Mary Ellen Allen | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+++ | 49:25 | 9.31 | 2875 | 144.63 |
2 | 126 | Lisa Penzel | The Brown Zone | 45+ | 45:27 | 10.13 | 3126 | 136.71 |
3 | 209 | Janet Gardner | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 48:59 | 9.40 | 2901 | 123.51 |
4 | 318 | Trish Pacheco | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 48:59 | 9.40 | 2901 | 122.95 |
5 | 301 | Amy Bruski | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 35+ | 49:08 | 9.37 | 2892 | 114.60 |
6 | 27 | Kate Bergeron | Diablo | 40+ | 52:20 | 8.79 | 2715 | 109.77 |
7 | 223 | Eva Silverstein | Western Wheelers | 40+ | 52:40 | 8.74 | 2698 | 109.75 |
8 | 34 | Roxy Brown | The Brown Zone | 40+ | 54:38 | 8.42 | 2601 | 105.13 |
9 | 44 | Beverly Chaney | Mama Hips | 45+ | 62:39 | 7.35 | 2268 | 94.56 |
10 | 210 | Otis Gilchrist | Atlas | 20+ | 61:39 | 7.46 | 2305 | 85.76 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216 | Carl Nielson | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 50+ | 36:38 | 12.56 | 3878 | 145.64 |
2 | 93 | Kevin Keenan | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 41:22 | 11.12 | 3435 | 130.41 |
3 | 119 | Rob Nast | 50+ | 39:17 | 11.71 | 3617 | 129.92 | |
4 | 207 | Robert Easley | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 45+ | 39:01 | 11.79 | 3642 | 128.19 |
5 | 83 | Rich Hill | LGBRC | 45+ | 39:13 | 11.73 | 3623 | 127.62 |
6 | 73 | Chris Furgiuele | Studio Velo Racing | 40+ | 37:45 | 12.19 | 3764 | 126.43 |
7 | 132 | Stefano Profumo | Bike Trip/Symantec | 35+ | 36:59 | 12.44 | 3842 | 125.97 |
8 | 129 | Josh Pizzica | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 35+ | 38:05 | 12.08 | 3731 | 123.88 |
9 | 214 | Alexander Komlik | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 41:01 | 11.22 | 3464 | 123.76 |
10 | 138 | Doug Reynolds | Nightriders | 60+ | 44:55 | 10.25 | 3163 | 123.59 |
11 | 108 | Todd Markelz | 35+ | 38:24 | 11.98 | 3700 | 120.37 | |
12 | 58 | Andy Crews | Diablo | 40+ | 40:09 | 11.46 | 3539 | 120.22 |
13 | 7 | James Porter | Western Wheelers | Scotty I Need More Power | 40:30 | 11.36 | 3508 | 120.14 |
14 | 212 | Peter Ingram | Steely Man | 55+ | 44:27 | 10.35 | 3196 | 120.05 |
15 | 402 | Chris Evans | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 30+ | 38:40 | 11.90 | 3674 | 119.39 |
16 | 109 | Russ McCrary | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 43:48 | 10.51 | 3244 | 119.08 |
17 | 95 | Mark King | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 45+ | 41:33 | 11.08 | 3419 | 119.04 |
18 | 158 | Nils Tikkanen | Bike Trip/Symantec | Honey Badger | 38:57 | 11.82 | 3648 | 118.36 |
19 | 94 | Franz Kelsch | Nightriders | 65+ | 48:03 | 9.58 | 2957 | 117.56 |
20 | 156 | Todd Studenicka | San Jose Bike Club | 45+ | 41:36 | 11.06 | 3415 | 116.52 |
21 | 201 | Dino Brown | The Brown Zone | 50+ | 43:03 | 10.69 | 3300 | 116.45 |
22 | 96 | Terrance Kloeckl | Last Chosen | 50+ | 44:24 | 10.36 | 3200 | 114.71 |
23 | 406 | Martin Hyland | Diablo | 55+ | 46:30 | 9.90 | 3055 | 113.16 |
24 | 205 | Frank Drobot | Team Djament | 60+ | 50:07 | 9.18 | 2835 | 110.34 |
25 | 70 | Klaus Fleischmann | 45+ | 43:40 | 10.54 | 3254 | 110.00 | |
26 | 302 | Michael Busha | Diablo | 30+ | 41:30 | 11.09 | 3424 | 109.79 |
27 | 112 | Miro Miklos | 30+ | 41:40 | 11.04 | 3410 | 109.27 | |
28 | 204 | Bryn Dole | Low-Key | 40+ | 43:28 | 10.59 | 3269 | 108.80 |
29 | 144 | Eddie Santos | Bike Trip/Symantec | 25+ | 41:52 | 10.99 | 3394 | 108.65 |
30 | 12 | Will von Kaenel | LGBRC | 55+ | 47:50 | 9.62 | 2970 | 107.36 |
31 | 316 | Bogdan Marian | 30+ | 43:23 | 10.61 | 3275 | 104.16 | |
32 | 36 | Nic Brummell | Atlas | 50+ | 48:01 | 9.58 | 2959 | 103.72 |
33 | 213 | Larry Klein | GOM | 50+ | 48:36 | 9.47 | 2923 | 103.20 |
34 | 113 | Ed Miller | SLACer | 70+ | 57:55 | 7.95 | 2453 | 102.97 |
35 | 55 | Steve Connelly | 55+ | 50:20 | 9.14 | 2823 | 102.75 | |
36 | 328 | Ray Smith | Team CVC | 55+ | 50:52 | 9.05 | 2793 | 102.54 |
37 | 91 | Joe Karbowski | Team Joe Karbowski | 35+ | 43:58 | 10.47 | 3232 | 102.53 |
38 | 37 | Scott Byer | 45+ | 47:05 | 9.77 | 3018 | 102.16 | |
39 | 98 | Michael Kowalchuk | 25+ | 44:14 | 10.40 | 3212 | 101.79 | |
40 | 220 | Ryan Powell | Team Joe Karbowski | 44:41 | 10.30 | 3180 | 101.69 | |
41 | 327 | Brandon Smith | Team CVC | 25+ | 44:48 | 10.27 | 3171 | 100.28 |
42 | 311 | Jonas Jacobson | 30+ | 45:10 | 10.19 | 3146 | 99.30 | |
43 | 122 | Bart Niechwiej | 35+ | 46:05 | 9.99 | 3083 | 98.10 | |
44 | 514 | John Koslosky | Team CVC | 45+ | 48:27 | 9.50 | 2933 | 98.01 |
45 | 85 | Tim Irvine | LGBRC | 40+ | 47:47 | 9.63 | 2973 | 97.16 |
46 | 135 | Mihai R. | 30+ | 46:31 | 9.89 | 3054 | 95.89 | |
47 | 66 | Pierre Doussiere | My LowRacer and Myself | 50+ | 51:47 | 8.89 | 2744 | 95.83 |
48 | 65 | Giles Douglas | 40 TODAY | 47:49 | 9.62 | 2971 | 95.13 | |
49 | 56 | Richard Contreras | Rhus | 53:56 | 8.53 | 2634 | 93.99 | |
50 | 26 | Bernard Bell | 50+ | 53:47 | 8.56 | 2642 | 91.86 | |
51 | 127 | Ramon Periquet | Team CVC | 50+ | 53:46 | 8.56 | 2643 | 90.11L |
52 | 106 | Steve Mallard | LGBRC | 55:12 | 8.34 | 2574 | 88.53 | |
53 | 151 | Kevin M. Smith | LGBRC | 50+ | 56:36 | 8.13 | 2510 | 86.27 |
54 | 527 | Walter Wang | 40+ | 52:57 | 8.69 | 2683 | 85.43 | |
55 | 407 | Brandon Iles | 30+ | 52:18 | 8.80 | 2717 | 83.45 | |
56 | 150 | Gregory P Smith | Zombie Raccoon | 35+ | 55:33 | 8.28 | 2558 | 78.93 |
57 | 143 | Koushik Sampath | LGBRC | 25+ | 55:06 | 8.35 | 2579 | 78.45 |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 410 | Paul McKenzie | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ | 44:28 | 10.35 | 3195 | 120.78 |
46 | Paul Chuck | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 55+ |
pl | # | name | team | cat | time | mph | fph | age- adjusted score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bill Bushnell | Low-Key | Hors | 23:47 | 19.35 | 5974 | 111.60 |
pl | team | age- adjusted score |
riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sr's & Mr's of No Mercy | 420.67 | Mary Ellen Allen, Paul McKenzie, Russ McCrary, Robert Easley, Kevin Keenan, Paul Chuck, Trish Pacheco, Amy Bruski, Janet Gardner, Carl Nielson |
2 | The Brown Zone | 358.29 | Dino Brown, Lisa Penzel, Roxy Brown |
3 | Bike Trip/Symantec | 352.97 | Eddie Santos, Nils Tikkanen, Stefano Profumo |
4 | Diablo | 343.17 | Kate Bergeron, Martin Hyland, Andy Crews, Michael Busha |
5 | LGBRC | 332.14 | Kevin M. Smith, Steve Mallard, Will von Kaenel, Rich Hill, Koushik Sampath, Tim Irvine |
6 | 324.32 | Brandon Iles, Todd Markelz, Giles Douglas, Mihai R., Bart Niechwiej, Michael Kowalchuk, Scott Byer | |
7 | Team CVC | 300.84 | Ramon Periquet, John Koslosky, Brandon Smith, Ray Smith |
8 | Nightriders | 241.15 | Doug Reynolds, Franz Kelsch |
9 | San Jose Bike Club | 240.28 | Alexander Komlik, Todd Studenicka |
10 | Western Wheelers | 229.88 | James Porter, Eva Silverstein |
11 | Low-Key | 220.40 | Bryn Dole, Bill Bushnell |
12 | Team Joe Karbowski | 204.22 | Ryan Powell, Joe Karbowski |
13 | Atlas | 189.48 | Otis Gilchrist, Nic Brummell |
14 | Studio Velo Racing | 126.43 | Chris Furgiuele |
15 | Gene-Solve/Etxea | 123.88 | Josh Pizzica |
16 | Steely Man | 120.05 | Peter Ingram |
17 | Pen Velo/Pomodoro | 119.39 | Chris Evans |
18 | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 119.04 | Mark King |
19 | Last Chosen | 114.71 | Terrance Kloeckl |
20 | Team Djament | 110.34 | Frank Drobot |
21 | GOM | 103.20 | Larry Klein |
22 | SLACer | 102.97 | Ed Miller |
23 | My LowRacer and Myself | 95.83 | Pierre Doussiere |
24 | Mama Hips | 94.56 | Beverly Chaney |
25 | Rhus | 93.99 | Richard Contreras |
26 | Zombie Raccoon | 78.93 | Gregory P Smith |